Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 UEFA Youth League) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|15 March 2016||[[Ajax Under-19s|Ajax]]||Quarter Final||Home||W||[[Chelsea 1-0 Ajax (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|1-0]] | |15 March 2016||[[Ajax Under-19s|Ajax]]||Quarter Final||Home||W||[[Chelsea 1-0 Ajax (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 April 2016||[[Anderlecht Under-19s|Anderlecht]]||Semi Final||N|||| | + | |15 April 2016||[[Anderlecht Under-19s|Anderlecht]]||Semi Final||N||W||[[Chelsea 3-0 Anderlecht (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|3-0]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |18 April 2016||[[Paris Saint-Germain Under-19s|Paris Saint-Germain]]||Final||N|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 18 April 2016
The Chelsea Under-19s are managed by Adi Viveash, who is also in charge of their Under-21 side.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jay Dasilva
- Ali Suljic
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Fikayo Tomori
- Dujon Sterling (U16)
- Richard Nartey
- Joseph Colley
- Josh Grant
- Cole Dasilva
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Ola Aina
- Zech Medley (U16)
- Marc Guehi (U16)
Midfielders
- Mason Mount
- Luke McCormick
- Jacob Maddox
- Josimar Quintero
- Harvey St Clair
- Ruben Sammut
- Kyle Scott
- Charlie Colkett
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Mukhtar Ali
- Kasey Palmer
- Tariq Uwakwe (U16)
- George McEachran (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 16 September 2015 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | Group Stage - Group G | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 29 September 2015 | Porto | Group Stage - Group G | Away | D | 3-3 | |
| 20 October 2015 | Dynamo Kiev | Group Stage - Group G | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 4 November 2015 | Dynamo Kiev | Group Stage - Group G | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 24 November 2015 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | Group Stage - Group G | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 9 December 2015 | Porto | Group Stage - Group G | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 23 February 2016 | Valencia | Round of 16 | Home | W | 1-1 | (CHELSEA WON 5-3 ON PENS) |
| 15 March 2016 | Ajax | Quarter Final | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 15 April 2016 | Anderlecht | Semi Final | N | W | 3-0 | |
| 18 April 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Final | N |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 7 |
| Kasey Palmer | 3 |
| Kyle Scott | 3 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 |
| Miro Muheim | 1 |
| Josimar Quintero | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 28th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Aina | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Josimar Quintero | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Dujon Sterling | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ali Suljic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Baxter | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Bradley Collins | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Jared Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |