Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 17th April)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]|| | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||8||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mukhtar Ali]]|| | + | |[[Mukhtar Ali]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ola Aina]]|| | + | |[[Ola Aina]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trevoh Chalobah]]||5||1||0 | |[[Trevoh Chalobah]]||5||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||3|| | + | |[[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]|| | + | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Colkett]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Colkett]]||4||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joseph Colley]]||3||0||0 | |[[Joseph Colley]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||6|| | + | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Grant]]||1||1||0 | |[[Josh Grant]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jacob Maddox]]|| | + | |[[Jacob Maddox]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mason Mount]]||0|| | + | |[[Mason Mount]]||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miro Muheim]]||3||1||1 | |[[Miro Muheim]]||3||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kasey Palmer]]|| | + | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||6||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josimar Quintero]]||2||1||1 | |[[Josimar Quintero]]||2||1||1 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Ruben Sammut]]||0||2||0 | |[[Ruben Sammut]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Scott]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Scott]]||8||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dujon Sterling]]|| | + | |[[Dujon Sterling]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ali Suljic]]||2||0||0 | |[[Ali Suljic]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]|| | + | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ike Ugbo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ike Ugbo]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|[[Nathan Baxter]]||2||0||1||3 | |[[Nathan Baxter]]||2||0||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Collins]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Collins]]||6||0||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jared Thompson]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Jared Thompson]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 09:17, 18 April 2016
The Chelsea Under-19s are managed by Adi Viveash, who is also in charge of their Under-21 side.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jay Dasilva
- Ali Suljic
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Fikayo Tomori
- Dujon Sterling (U16)
- Richard Nartey
- Joseph Colley
- Josh Grant
- Cole Dasilva
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Ola Aina
- Zech Medley (U16)
- Marc Guehi (U16)
Midfielders
- Mason Mount
- Luke McCormick
- Jacob Maddox
- Josimar Quintero
- Harvey St Clair
- Ruben Sammut
- Kyle Scott
- Charlie Colkett
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Mukhtar Ali
- Kasey Palmer
- Tariq Uwakwe (U16)
- George McEachran (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 16 September 2015 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | Group Stage - Group G | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 29 September 2015 | Porto | Group Stage - Group G | Away | D | 3-3 | |
| 20 October 2015 | Dynamo Kiev | Group Stage - Group G | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 4 November 2015 | Dynamo Kiev | Group Stage - Group G | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 24 November 2015 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | Group Stage - Group G | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 9 December 2015 | Porto | Group Stage - Group G | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 23 February 2016 | Valencia | Round of 16 | Home | W | 1-1 | (CHELSEA WON 5-3 ON PENS) |
| 15 March 2016 | Ajax | Quarter Final | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 15 April 2016 | Anderlecht | Semi Final | N | W | 3-0 | |
| 18 April 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Final | N |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 17th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 8 |
| Kasey Palmer | 4 |
| Kyle Scott | 3 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 |
| Charlie Colkett | 1 |
| Miro Muheim | 1 |
| Josimar Quintero | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 17th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Aina | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Joseph Colley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Josimar Quintero | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Dujon Sterling | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ali Suljic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Baxter | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Bradley Collins | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Jared Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |