Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A||W||[[Norwich City 1-4 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | |08 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A||W||[[Norwich City 1-4 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|2 April 2016||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 6-2 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|6-2]] | |2 April 2016||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 6-2 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|6-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 April 2016||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | + | |9 April 2016||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away||W||[[Fulham 0-2 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 April 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| | + | |30 April 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home||D||[[Chelsea 2-2 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 May 2016||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| | + | |7 May 2016||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||L||[[Blackburn Rovers 3-0 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|0-3]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|18 March 2016||Semi Final - First Leg||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||W||[[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Chelsea (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|1-0]] | |18 March 2016||Semi Final - First Leg||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||W||[[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Chelsea (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 April 2016||Semi Final - Second Leg||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | + | |8 April 2016||Semi Final - Second Leg||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 3-1 Blackburn Rovers (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |22 April 2016||Final - First Leg||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City ]]||Away||D||[[Manchester City 1-1 Chelsea (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |27 April 2016||Final - Second Leg||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City ]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 3-1 Manchester City (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics - all competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || | + | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || 22 || 2 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 8 || 3 || 10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Miro Muheim]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey St Clair]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tammy Abraham]] || 0 || 7 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mukhtar Ali]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | | [[Mukhtar Ali]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 4 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 2 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fikayo Tomori]] || 0 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Colley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joseph Colley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Nartey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Richard Nartey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Dasilva]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cole Dasilva]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics - all competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tammy Abraham]]||7||0||7||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hubert Adamczyk]]||2||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mukhtar Ali]]||17||0||6||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Faiq Bolkiah]]||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||8||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseph Colley]]||15||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cole Dasilva]]||17||6||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]]||7||0||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]]||22||3||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||24||3||6||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]]||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Grant]]||21||4||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marc Guehi]]||4||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]]||0||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece James]]||3||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Kemp]]||2||4||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]]||22||10||11||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke McCormick]]||13||8||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George McEachran]]||1||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zech Medley]]||1||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Mount]]|| | + | | [[Mason Mount]]||19||4||6||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miro Muheim]]|| | + | | [[Miro Muheim]]||17||3||8||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Nartey]]|| | + | | [[Richard Nartey]]||15||2||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Sammut]]|| | + | | [[Ruben Sammut]]||25||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Scott]]|| | + | | [[Kyle Scott]]||7||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey St Clair]]||11|| | + | | [[Harvey St Clair]]||11||12||8||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujon Sterling]]|| | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]]||15||8||5||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Suljic]]||15||0||1 | + | | [[Ali Suljic]]||15||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]]||0|| | + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]]||0||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fikayo Tomori]]|| | + | | [[Fikayo Tomori]]||8||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Ugbo]]|| | + | | [[Ike Ugbo]]||25||3||24||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]]|| | + | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]]||3||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wakefield]]|| | + | | [[Charlie Wakefield]]||22||3||6||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walker]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Lewis Walker]]||1||0||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 278: | Line 284: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Baxter]]|| | + | | [[Nathan Baxter]]||24||0||4||36 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Cumming]]||2||0||1||2 | | [[Jamie Cumming]]||2||0||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alex Kozakis||1||0||0||2 | + | | [[Alex Kozakis]]||1||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Thompson]]|| | + | | [[Jared Thompson]]||10||0||5||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 7 May 2016
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Joseph Colley
- Cole Dasilva
- Jay Dasilva
- Josh Grant
- Richard Nartey
- Fikayo Tomori
- Ali Suljic
Midfielders
- Hubert Adamczyk
- Mukhtar Ali
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Jacob Maddox
- Luke McCormick
- Mason Mount
- Ruben Sammut
- Kyle Scott
- Harvey St Clair
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 4-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 1-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 5-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Fulham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 4-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 7-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 5-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 4-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | W | 4-2 |
| 23 January 2016 | Swansea City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | Reading | A | L | 0-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 13 February 2016 | Arsenal | H | W | 3-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 March 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 March 2016 | Everton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 March 2016 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 2 April 2016 | Reading | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 9 April 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 April 2016 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 7 May 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-3 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Manchester United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 9 February 2016 | Fifth Round | AFC Wimbledon | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 February 2016 | Sixth Round | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 March 2016 | Semi Final - First Leg | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 April 2016 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 April 2016 | Final - First Leg | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 April 2016 | Final - Second Leg | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics - all competitions)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ike Ugbo | 22 | 2 | 24 |
| Jacob Maddox | 8 | 3 | 10 |
| Miro Muheim | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Harvey St Clair | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Tammy Abraham | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Mason Mount | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Dujon Sterling | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Joseph Colley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Dasilva | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Richard Nartey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cole Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McCormick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ali Suljic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Tammy Abraham | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Cole Dasilva | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Jay Dasilva | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 24 | 3 | 6 | 11 |
| Conor Gallagher | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Grant | 21 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Marc Guehi | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece James | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Maddox | 22 | 10 | 11 | 7 |
| Luke McCormick | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zech Medley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 19 | 4 | 6 | 11 |
| Miro Muheim | 17 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| Richard Nartey | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey St Clair | 11 | 12 | 8 | 2 |
| Dujon Sterling | 15 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| Ali Suljic | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 25 | 3 | 24 | 6 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 22 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Lewis Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Baxter | 24 | 0 | 4 | 36 |
| Jamie Cumming | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Kozakis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jared Thompson | 10 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns