Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
(→2015-16) |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2016-17== |
===[[2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)]]=== | ===[[2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)]]=== | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |25 October 2016||[[Romania Under-17s|Romania]]||Qualifying - Group _|||||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |27 October 2016||[[Azerbaijan Under-17s|Azerbaijan]]||Qualifying - Group _|||||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |30 October 2016||[[Austria Under-17s|Austria]]||Qualifying - Group _|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |February 2017||TBC|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |25 August 2016||[[Belgium Under-17s|Belgium]]|||||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 19 June 2016
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest announced by manager Steve Cooper, for the 2016 summer European Championship finals in Azerbaijan.
Goalkeepers
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Thompson | Chelsea | Professional | Under-16s | Northern Ireland |
| Ryan Sandford | Millwall | Professional | Under-16s |
Defenders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevoh Chalobah | Chelsea | Scholarship | Under-16s | Sierra Leone |
| Edward Francis | Manchester City | Scholarship | Under-16s | |
| Tolaji Bola | Arsenal | Scholarship | Under-16s | |
| Dujon Sterling | Chelsea | Scholarship | Under-16s | |
| Jaden Brown | Tottenham | Scholarship | Under-16s | |
| Morgan Feeney | Everton | Scholarship |
Midfielders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus McGuane | Arsenal | Scholarship | Republic of Ireland | |
| Andre Dozzell | Ipswich Town | Professional | Under-16s | |
| Dennis Adeniran | Fulham | Scholarship | ||
| Mason Mount | Chelsea | Professional | ||
| Ryan Sessegnon | Fulham | Schoolboy | Under-16s |
Forwards
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reiss Nelson | Arsenal | Scholarship | Under-16s | |
| Samuel Shashoua | Tottenham | Scholarship | ||
| Ben Morris | Ipswich Town | Scholarship | ||
| Joshua Bohui | Brentford | Scholarship | ||
| George Hirst | Sheffield Wednesday | Professional |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | |
| 25 October 2016 | Romania | Qualifying - Group _ | |||
| 27 October 2016 | Azerbaijan | Qualifying - Group _ | |||
| 30 October 2016 | Austria | Qualifying - Group _ |
FA Under-17 International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| February 2017 | TBC |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 25 August 2016 | Belgium |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |