Difference between revisions of "Matthew Clarke"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Matthew Clarke is a centre back for Ipswich Town U21s, although is still eligible for the U18s as a 2nd year scholar. He was on the bench for the 1st team in the away FA Cup 3...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Ipswich Town]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Ipswich Town]] | ||
|2012-13 | |2012-13 | ||
| − | |7||1||1||0||0||0||10||1||0||2||0||0|| | + | |7||1||1||0||0||0||10||1||0||2||0||0||19||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !20!!3!!2!!0!!0!!0!!20!!1!!2!!3!!0!!0!! | + | !20!!3!!2!!0!!0!!0!!20!!1!!2!!3!!0!!0!!43!!4!!4 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 29 July 2014
Matthew Clarke is a centre back for Ipswich Town U21s, although is still eligible for the U18s as a 2nd year scholar. He was on the bench for the 1st team in the away FA Cup 3rd round replay against Preson North End.
| Matthew Clarke | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 22 September 1996 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 29 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Ipswich | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre Back | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Clarke joined the Ipswich academy as an Uxx and started his scholarship in the 2013/14 season, he had previously played for the U21s while still a schoolboy.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2012-13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 4 | |
Career honours
Contract
Crowe signed a professional contract on 5 September 2013, until the end of the 2014/15 season with an option for an extra year.