Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) m (→Defenders) |
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) m (→Midfielders) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Kalvin Phillips]] || U21 || England || || June 2019 || || | | [[Kalvin Phillips]] || U21 || England || || June 2019 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || U19 || Portugal || || June | + | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || U19 || Portugal || || June 2019 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Romario Vieira]] || U19 || Portugal || || June 2017 || || |
===Forwards=== | ===Forwards=== | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 5 September 2016
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Blunt.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Peacock-Farrell | U20 | England | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Denton | U21 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Paul McKay | U20 | Scotland | June 2019 | |||
| Tom Pearce | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Alex Purver | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Michael Taylor | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Jack Vann | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalvin Phillips | U21 | England | June 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ronaldo Vieira | U19 | Portugal | June 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Romario Vieira | U19 | Portugal | June 2017 |
Forwards
2016-17 Campaign2016-17 Professional Development League 2
2016-17 Premier League Cup
Goalscorers
Player Statistics
Previous Campaigns |