Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Fri 07 Oct || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-5 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | | Fri 07 Oct || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-5 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | Mon 17 Oct || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | Mon 17 Oct || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 0-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 24 Oct || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | Mon 24 Oct || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 19 October 2016
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Hudnott | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Joe Lumley | U22 | England | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Arthur | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Darnell Furlong | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Cole Kpekawa | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Jack Williams | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebere Eze | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Osman Kakay | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ryan Manning | U21 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Chris Paul | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Michael Petrasso | U21 | Canada | June 2017 | |||
| Axel Prohouly | U20 | France | June 2018 | |||
| Olamide Shodipo | U20 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Joshua Wallen | U20 | Australia | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Adams | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ruudi Clarke | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Brandon Comley | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Gianni Crichlow | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Dan Darbyshire | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Reece Grego-Cox | U20 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Fri 12 Aug | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| Mon 22 Aug | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| Fri 26 Aug | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Mon 05 Sep | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Mon 12 Sep | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| Mon 19 Sep | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| Sun 25 Sep | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Fri 07 Oct | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-5 |
| Mon 17 Oct | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| Mon 24 Oct | Millwall | Home | ||
| Mon 31 Oct | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| Fri 11 Nov | Coventry City | Home | ||
| Mon 19 Dec | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| Fri 25 Nov | Colchester United | Home | ||
| Mon 12 Dec | Watford | Home | ||
| Mon 09 Jan | Bristol City | Home | ||
| Mon 16 Jan | Millwall | Away | ||
| Mon 30 Jan | Coventry City | Away | ||
| Mon 06 Feb | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| Mon 20 Feb | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| Mon 06 Mar | Colchester United | Away | ||
| Sat 11 Mar | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| Mon 20 Mar | Hull City | Home | ||
| Mon 27 Mar | Leeds United | Away | ||
| Mon 03 Apr | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| Mon 10 Apr | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| Mon 24 Apr | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Ebere Eze | 5 |
| Brandon Adams | 4 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 4 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 |
| Cole Kpekawa | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Axel Prohouly | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |