Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A|||| | + | |15 August 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A||W||[[Reading 0-1 Arsenal (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|21 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||H|||| | |21 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:51, 17 August 2014
The Arsenal Under-21s are managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Daniel Boateng
- Zachari Fagan
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Isaac Hayden
- Semi Ajayi
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Reading | A | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2014 | Derby County | H | ||
| 28 August 2014 | West Brom | H | ||
| 11 September 2014 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 19 September 2014 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Wolves | A | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 26 January 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Wolves | H |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |