Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated – MD18 Derby H) |
(→Player Statistics: updated – MD18 Derby H) |
||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 28 January – all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bobby Adekanye]] || | + | |[[Bobby Adekanye]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marley Blair]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | |[[Marley Blair]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|[[Rafael Camacho]]|| 12 || 3 || 3 | |[[Rafael Camacho]]|| 12 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Coyle]] || | + | |[[Liam Coyle]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yan Dhanda]] || | + | |[[Yan Dhanda]] || 18 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anthony Glennon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | |[[Anthony Glennon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Toni Gomes]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | |[[Toni Gomes]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Hunter]] || 10 || | + | |[[Jordan Hunter]] || 10 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Johnston]] || | + | |[[George Johnston]] || 16 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Curtis Jones]] || | + | |[[Curtis Jones]] || 5 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Herbie Kane]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | |[[Herbie Kane]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|[[Diego Lattie]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | |[[Diego Lattie]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Lewis]] || | + | |[[Adam Lewis]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conor Masterson]] || 18 || 0 || 1 | |[[Conor Masterson]] || 18 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|[[Glen McAuley]] || 13 || 5 || 13 | |[[Glen McAuley]] || 13 || 5 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Millar]] || | + | |[[Liam Millar]] || 7 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kris Owens]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | |[[Kris Owens]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|[[Mich'el Parker]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | |[[Mich'el Parker]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Abdi Sharif]] || 3 || | + | |[[Abdi Sharif]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Okera Simmonds]] || | + | |[[Okera Simmonds]] || 4 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvey Whyte]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | |[[Harvey Whyte]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Neco Williams]] || | + | |[[Neco Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |[[Rhys Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 271: | Line 272: | ||
|[[Kamil Grabara]]|| 8 || 0 || 0 || 17 | |[[Kamil Grabara]]|| 8 || 0 || 0 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]|| | + | |[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]|| 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Williams (Goalkeeper)|Ben Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | |[[Ben Williams (Goalkeeper)|Ben Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 28 January 2017
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Atherton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kamil Grabara | U18 | Poland | Poland Under-17s | Professional | June 2020 |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Anthony Glennon | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| George Johnston | U18 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Diego Lattie | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Adam Lewis | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Conor Masterson | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Republic of Ireland Under-17s | June 2018 | |
| Kris Owens | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2016 | |
| Mich'el Parker | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Coyle | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Hunter | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Herbie Kane | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Harvey Whyte | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2016 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Adekanye | U18 | Holland | Netherlands Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Rhian Brewster | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Yan Dhanda | U18 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Toni Gomes | U18 | Portugal | Portugal Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Glen McAuley | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Republic of Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Liam Millar | U17 | Canada | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Woodburn | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-19s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 10 September 2016 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 01 October 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 October 2016 | Derby County | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 November 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Manchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 December 2016 | Stoke City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 14 January 2017 | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 January 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Manchester City | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2016 | Third Round | Crystal Palace | H | W | 2-2 (AET - LIVERPOOL WIN 5-4 ON PENS) |
| 18 January 2017 | Fourth Round | Manchester City | A | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 28 January)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Glen McAuley | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Yan Dhanda | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Rhian Brewster | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Liam Millar | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Rafael Camacho | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Curtis Jones | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Toni Gomes | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| George Johnston | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Okera Simmonds | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bobby Adekanye | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Masterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 28 January – all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Marley Blair | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhian Brewster | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| Rafael Camacho | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Liam Coyle | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 18 | 0 | 7 |
| Anthony Glennon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toni Gomes | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Jordan Hunter | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| George Johnston | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Curtis Jones | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Herbie Kane | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Lattie | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Lewis | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Glen McAuley | 13 | 5 | 13 |
| Liam Millar | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| Kris Owens | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Abdi Sharif | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Okera Simmonds | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Harvey Whyte | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Neco Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dan Atherton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Shamal George | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kamil Grabara | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Ben Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |