Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| Mon 20 Feb || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Cardiff City (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | Mon 20 Feb || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Cardiff City (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mon 06 Mar || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | Mon 06 Mar || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | Fri 10 Mar || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 20 Mar || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | Mon 20 Mar || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 16th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 16th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Arthur]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Arthur]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Barzey]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Brandon Barzey]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Ariel Borysiuk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ariel Borysiuk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bowler]] || | + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Channing Campbell-Young]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Channing Campbell-Young]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ilias Chair]] || | + | | [[Ilias Chair]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruudi Clarke]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ruudi Clarke]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ebere Eze]] || | + | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 17 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Finney]] || | + | | [[Alex Finney]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[AJ Folkes]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[AJ Folkes]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Harry Frost]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Frost]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || | + | | [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || 3 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niko Hamalainen]] || | + | | [[Niko Hamalainen]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Kakay]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Osman Kakay]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Manning]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ryan Manning]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ravel Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ravel Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 279: | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Paul]] || | + | | [[Chris Paul]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Petrasso]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Petrasso]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 289: | ||
| [[Tyrell Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrell Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Rowe]] || | + | | [[Daniel Rowe]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kos Sadiki]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kos Sadiki]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 315: | ||
| [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Dieng]] || | + | | [[Timothy Dieng]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 32 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Ingram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Matt Ingram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 16 March 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Hudnott | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Joe Lumley | U22 | England | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Arthur | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Darnell Furlong | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Cole Kpekawa | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Jack Williams | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebere Eze | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Osman Kakay | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ryan Manning | U21 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Chris Paul | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Michael Petrasso | U21 | Canada | June 2017 | |||
| Axel Prohouly | U20 | France | June 2018 | |||
| Olamide Shodipo | U20 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Joshua Wallen | U20 | Australia | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Adams | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ruudi Clarke | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Brandon Comley | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Gianni Crichlow | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Dan Darbyshire | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Reece Grego-Cox | U20 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Fri 12 Aug | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| Mon 22 Aug | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| Fri 26 Aug | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Mon 05 Sep | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Mon 12 Sep | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| Mon 19 Sep | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| Sun 25 Sep | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Fri 07 Oct | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-5 |
| Mon 17 Oct | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| Mon 24 Oct | Millwall | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Mon 31 Oct | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Fri 11 Nov | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Mon 21 Nov | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| Fri 25 Nov | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Mon 12 Dec | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Mon 19 Dec | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Mon 09 Jan | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Mon 16 Jan | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| Mon 30 Jan | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Mon 06 Feb | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Mon 20 Feb | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Mon 06 Mar | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| Fri 10 Mar | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Mon 20 Mar | Hull City | Home | ||
| Mon 27 Mar | Leeds United | Away | ||
| Mon 03 Apr | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| Mon 10 Apr | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| Mon 24 Apr | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Ebere Eze | 9 |
| Brandon Adams | 5 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 5 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 4 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 2 |
| Axel Prohouly | 2 |
| Daniel Rowe | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 |
| Cole Kpekawa | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Brandon Adams | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| Romeo Akinola | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Jeremy Arthur | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Barzey | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ariel Borysiuk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Channing Campbell-Young | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chair | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruudi Clarke | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Comley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Nasser El-Khayati | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ebere Eze | 17 | 0 | 9 |
| Alex Finney | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| AJ Folkes | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Fox | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Frost | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Niko Hamalainen | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Kakay | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| King | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Klass | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Cole Kpekawa | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Lang | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Mackie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Manning | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravel Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Paul | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Petrasso | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Prohouly | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Robinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Rowe | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Kos Sadiki | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Wallen | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Williams | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Timothy Dieng | 12 | 0 | 3 | 32 |
| Matt Ingram | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Joe Lumley | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 |