Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|21 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home||D||[[Arsenal 1-1 Derby County (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | |21 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home||D||[[Arsenal 1-1 Derby County (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 August 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Home|||| | + | |28 August 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Home||W||[[Arsenal 4-2 West Brom (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|11 September 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | |11 September 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 29 August 2014
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Daniel Boateng
- Zachari Fagan
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Isaac Hayden
- Semi Ajayi
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Wolves | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |