Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 13 Mar 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 2-2 Bristol City (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 13 Mar 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 2-2 Bristol City (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 20 Mar 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 Mar 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 27 Mar 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Andrews]] || 16 || 3 || 4 | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 16 || 3 || 4 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Aden Baldwin]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aden Baldwin]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osagi Bascome]] || | + | | [[Osagi Bascome]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Brownhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Brownhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Jack Challis]] || 17 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jack Challis]] || 17 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diego De Girolamo]] || | + | | [[Diego De Girolamo]] || 14 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Difford]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | | [[James Difford]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Luke Freeman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Freeman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Harper]] || 13 || | + | | [[Ashley Harper]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Harris]] || | + | | [[Charlie Harris]] || 15 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenny Herbin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Kenny Herbin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || | + | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 26 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 26 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 14 || 3 || 5 | | [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 14 || 3 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kodi Lyons-Foster]] || | + | | [[Kodi Lyons-Foster]] || 25 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Matthews]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Matthews]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Shawn McCoulsky]] || 11 || 3 || 9 | | [[Shawn McCoulsky]] || 11 || 3 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe McNulty]] || | + | | [[Joe McNulty]] || 19 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| [[Marlon Pack]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marlon Pack]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Pring]] || | + | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Pring]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Reeves]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobby Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bobby Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Richards]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tom Richards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Skapetis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Peter Skapetis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 332: | ||
| [[Harvey Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonny Smith]] || | + | | [[Jonny Smith]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korey Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Korey Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 354: | ||
| [[Ivan Lucic]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Ivan Lucic]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || | + | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 22 || 0 || 3 || 39 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 24 March 2017
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Jamie McAllister.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max O'Leary | U20 | England | ||||
| Jojo Wollacott | U20 | England |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aden Baldwin | U20 | England | ||||
| Joe Bryan | U23 | England | ||||
| Jack Challis | U19 | Wales | ||||
| Elijah Chilekwa | U19 | Wales | ||||
| Ashley Harper | U19 | England | ||||
| Charlie Harris | U19 | England | ||||
| Kodi Lyons-Foster | England | |||||
| Henry Spalding | U19 | England | ||||
| Zak Vyner | U20 | England |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Burns | U22 | Wales | ||||
| James Difford | U19 | England | ||||
| Arnold Garita | U22 | Cameroon | ||||
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U20 | Wales | ||||
| Joe McNulty | U19 | Wales | ||||
| Harvey Moss | U19 | England | ||||
| Joe Selman | U19 | England |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Andrews | U19 | England | ||||
| Marley Bishop | U20 | Wales | ||||
| Diego De Girolamo | Italy | |||||
| Arnold Garita | U22 | Cameroon | ||||
| George Kellow | U19 | England | ||||
| Shawn McCoulsky | U21 | England | ||||
| Joe Morrell | U20 | Wales | ||||
| Shabazz Omofe | England | |||||
| Cameron Pring | U19 | England |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 Aug 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 Aug 2016 | Hull City | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 29 Aug 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 5 Sep 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 Sep 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 Sep 2016 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 Sep 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 Oct 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 Oct 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 Oct 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 Oct 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 14 Nov 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 28 Nov 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 Dec 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 19 Dec 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 9 Jan 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 Jan 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 Jan 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 6 Feb 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 Feb 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 6 Mar 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 Mar 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 Mar 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 Mar 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 3 Apr 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 Apr 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 Apr 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| TBC | Coventry City | Home |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 September 2016 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 November 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 16 February 2017 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 February 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 9 March 2017 | Swansea City | Home | D | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PL Cup | Total |
| Shawn McCoulsky | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jake Andrews | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe McNulty | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Freddie Hinds | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| George Nurse | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Osagi Bascome | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trevor Challis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Difford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Opanin Edwards | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gustav Engvall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kenny Herbin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Andrews | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| Aden Baldwin | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Osagi Bascome | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Brownhill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Challis | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| James Difford | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| George Dowling | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Gustav Engvall | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Freeman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Harper | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Harris | 15 | 3 | 1 |
| Kenny Herbin | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Freddie Hinds | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 14 | 3 | 5 |
| Kodi Lyons-Foster | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Matthews | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shawn McCoulsky | 11 | 3 | 9 |
| Joe McNulty | 19 | 4 | 3 |
| Taylor Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Morrell | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| James Morton | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby Moseley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Moss | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Callum O'Dowda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shabazz Omofe | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Marlon Pack | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Parsons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Pring | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Reeves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Richards | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter Skapetis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonny Smith | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Korey Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Sweeney | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Richard O'Donnell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ivan Lucic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 22 | 0 | 3 | 39 |