Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 2 September 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 2 September 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 September 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 1-4 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | | 19 September 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 1-4 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 October 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 4-3 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] | | 10 October 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 4-3 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 17 October 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || | + | | 17 October 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 24 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| Line 134: | Line 132: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 20 March 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 20 March 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 March 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || | + | | 27 March 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 April 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 3 April 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 10 April 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 19 April 2017 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 April 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 24 April 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 29th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Daniel Udoh]] || 10 | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Saunders]] || | + | | [[Callum Saunders]] || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Ainley]] || | + | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Dale]] || 3 | | [[Owen Dale]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Kirk]] || 2 | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Lowery]] || 2 | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Yates]] || 2 | | [[James Yates]] || 2 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 29th March)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Line-up from Charlton (H))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Line-up from Charlton (H))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Ainley]] || | + | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 20 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoumana Bakayogo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zoumana Bakayogo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Emilio Biyek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Emilio Biyek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bullock]] || | + | | [[Callum Bullock]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Dale]] || | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 12 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 19 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Heathcote]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Heathcote]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Michael Kedman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Kedman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || | + | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || 10 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Kiwomya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Kiwomya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Tom Lowery]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 3 || | + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Perry Ng]] || | + | | [[Perry Ng]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Nugent]] || | + | | [[Ben Nugent]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pickering]] || | + | | [[Harry Pickering]] || 16 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Poscha]] || | + | | [[Marcus Poscha]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Ray]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Ray]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Saunders]] || | + | | [[Callum Saunders]] || 11 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Sheeran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Sheeran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || | + | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || 20 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || | + | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || | + | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || 19 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ross Woodcock]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ross Woodcock]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Dawber]] || | + | | [[Andrew Dawber]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Hilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Richards]] || | + | | [[David Richards]] || 20 || 0 || 4 || 33 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott Wardley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Scott Wardley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 29 March 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Richards | U22 | Wales | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Cooper | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Perry Ng | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ryan Wintle | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Finney | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Tom Lowery | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Ainley | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Charlie Kirk | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Callum Saunders | U21 | Wales | June 2017 | |||
| Daniel Udoh | U21 | Nigeria | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 August 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 29 August 2016 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 2 September 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 October 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2016 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 5 December 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 12 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 21 December 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 9 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 6 February 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 6 March 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 March 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 March 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 3 April 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 19 April 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Sheffield United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Daniel Udoh | 10 |
| Callum Saunders | 10 |
| Callum Ainley | 5 |
| Owen Dale | 3 |
| Ryan Wintle | 3 |
| Charlie Kirk | 2 |
| Tom Lowery | 2 |
| James Yates | 2 |
| Billy Bingham | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 1 |
| Sam Heathcote | 1 |
| Joe Lynch | 1 |
| Perry Ng | |
| Harry Pickering | 1 |
| Lewis Reilly | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th March)
(Missing Line-up from Charlton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Callum Ainley | 20 | 0 | 5 |
| Zoumana Bakayogo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Bingham | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Emilio Biyek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Bullock | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Harry Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Heathcote | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Kedman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Lowery | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Lundstram | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Perry Ng | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Nugent | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Marcus Poscha | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| George Ray | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Reilly | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Saunders | 11 | 1 | 10 |
| Taylor Sheeran | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Udoh | 20 | 0 | 9 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Wintle | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Ross Woodcock | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| James Yates | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Dawber | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Hilton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Richards | 20 | 0 | 4 | 33 |
| Scott Wardley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |