Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>''<br> | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>''<br> | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Ainley]] || | + | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 22 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoumana Bakayogo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zoumana Bakayogo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Callum Bullock]] || 14 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Bullock]] || 14 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Dale]] || | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 13 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 24 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Heathcote]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Heathcote]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Michael Kedman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Kedman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || | + | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || 15 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Kiwomya]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Kiwomya]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Ben Nugent]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Nugent]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pickering]] || | + | | [[Harry Pickering]] || 21 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Poscha]] || | + | | [[Marcus Poscha]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Ray]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Ray]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Saunders]] || | + | | [[Callum Saunders]] || 16 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Sheeran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Sheeran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || | + | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || 25 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Whalley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Whalley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || | + | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || | + | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || 23 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ross Woodcock]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | | [[Ross Woodcock]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Dawber]] || | + | | [[Andrew Dawber]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Hilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 30 April 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Richards | U22 | Wales | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Cooper | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Perry Ng | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ryan Wintle | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Finney | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Tom Lowery | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Ainley | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Charlie Kirk | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Callum Saunders | U21 | Wales | June 2017 | |||
| Daniel Udoh | U21 | Nigeria | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 August 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 29 August 2016 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 2 September 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 October 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2016 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 5 December 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 12 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 21 December 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 9 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 6 February 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 6 March 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 March 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 March 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 3 April 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 April 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 April 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 April 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Goals |
| Callum Saunders | 13 |
| Daniel Udoh | 11 |
| Callum Ainley | 5 |
| Ryan Wintle | 4 |
| Owen Dale | 3 |
| Charlie Kirk | 3 |
| Perry Ng | 3 |
| Tom Lowery | 2 |
| James Yates | 2 |
| Billy Bingham | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 1 |
| Sam Heathcote | 1 |
| Joe Lynch | 1 |
| Harry Pickering | 1 |
| Lewis Reilly | 1 |
| Ross Woodcock | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Callum Ainley | 22 | 0 | 5 |
| Zoumana Bakayogo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Bingham | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Emilio Biyek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Bullock | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 13 | 4 | 3 |
| Harry Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Heathcote | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Kedman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Lowery | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Lundstram | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Perry Ng | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Nugent | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 21 | 4 | 1 |
| Marcus Poscha | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| George Ray | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Reilly | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Saunders | 16 | 1 | 13 |
| Taylor Sheeran | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Udoh | 25 | 0 | 11 |
| Luke Whalley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Wintle | 23 | 1 | 3 |
| Ross Woodcock | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| James Yates | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Dawber | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Jake Hilton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Richards | 20 | 0 | 4 | 33 |
| Scott Wardley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |