Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|16 August 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 4-3 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | |16 August 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 4-3 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | + | |23 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||L||[[Arsenal 5-1 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | + | |30 August 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||W||[[Leicester City 0-1 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| | |13 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 2 September 2014
The Chelsea Under-18s are managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Kasey Palmer
- Charlie Colkett
- Charly Musonda
- Mukhtar Ali
- Kyle Scott
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Ruben Sammut
- Hubert Adamczyk
Forwards
- Reece Mitchell
- Ambrose Gnahore
- Chike Kandi
- Dominic Solanke
- Tammy Abraham
- Faiq Bolkiah
- Charlie Wakefield
- Miro Muheim
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 20 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Reading | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Previous Campaigns