Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|5 January 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away|||| | |5 January 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |16 January 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|26 January 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | |26 January 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 3 September 2014
The Aston Villa Under-21s are managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 28 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 January 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |