Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chuba Akpom]]|| | + | |[[Chuba Akpom]]||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]|| | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dan Crowley]]|| | + | |[[Dan Crowley]]||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 3 September 2014
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Daniel Boateng
- Zachari Fagan
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Semi Ajayi
- Elliot Wright
Midfielders
- Kristoffer Olsson (on loan at FC Midtjylland)
- Glen Kamara
- Isaac Hayden
- Jon Toral
- Jack Jebb
- Gedion Zelalem
- Dan Crowley
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Wolves | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| Chuba Akpom | 4 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 1 |
| Dan Crowley | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3 September 2014)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Semi Ajayi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chuba Akpom | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Hector Bellerin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Coquelin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Abou Diaby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Hayden | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Iwobi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Glen Kamara | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tafari Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristoffer Olsson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matt Macey | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Deyan Iliev | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |