Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(create) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor King]] | + | | GK || [[Connor King]] || U19 || 27 April 1999 (age {{Age|1999|4|27}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Mitchell]] | + | | GK || [[Connor Mitchell]] || U22 || 9 May 1996 (age {{Age|1996|5|9}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Stone]] | + | | GK || [[Aidan Stone]] || U19 || 20 July 1999 (age {{Age|1999|7|20}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arlen Birch]] | + | | DF || [[Arlen Birch]] || U21 || 12 September 1996 (age {{Age|1996|9|12}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Dunne]] | + | | DF || [[Jimmy Dunne]] || U20 || 19 October 1997 (age {{Age|1997|10|19}}) || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Flowers]] | + | | DF || [[Harry Flowers]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Koiki]] | + | | DF || [[Ali Koiki]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Whitmore]] | + | | DF || [[Alex Whitmore]] || U22 || 7 September 1995 (age {{Age|1995|9|7}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ginnelly]] | + | | MF || [[Joshua Ginnelly]] || U21 || 24 March 1997 (age {{Age|1997|3|24}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hendrie]] | + | | MF || [[Luke Hendrie]] || U24 || 27th August 1994 (age {{Age|1994|8|27}})|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mark Howarth]] | + | | MF || [[Mark Howarth]] || U19 || 30 May 1999 (age {{Age|1995|5|30}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Jackson]] | + | | MF || [[Brad Jackson]] || U21 || 20 October 1996 (age {{Age|1996|10|20}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Leitch]] | + | | MF || [[Robbie Leitch]] || U20 || 1 April 1998 (age {{Age|1998|4|1}}) || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian N'Guessan]] | + | | MF || [[Christian N'Guessan]] || U19 || 20 October 1998 (age {{Age|1998|10|20}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rahis Nabi]] | + | | MF || [[Rahis Nabi]] || U19 || 15 April 1999 (age {{Age|1999|4|15}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olatunde Bayode]] | + | | FW || [[Olatunde Bayode]] || U19 || 7 February 1999 (age {{Age|1999|2|7}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tinashe Chakwana]] | + | | FW || [[Tinashe Chakwana]] || U19 || 25 October 1998 (age {{Age|1998|10|25}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Limb]] | + | | FW || [[Harry Limb]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ntumba Massanka]] | + | | FW || [[Ntumba Massanka]] || U21 || 30 November 1996 (age {{Age|1996|11|30}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khius Metz]] | + | | FW || [[Khius Metz]] || U20 || 19 October 1997 (age {{Age|1997|10|19}}) || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Thomas]] | + | | FW || [[Jamie Thomas]] || U21 || 10 January 1997 (age {{Age|1997|1|10}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Wood]] | + | | FW || [[Tommy Wood]] || U19 || 26 November 1998 (age {{Age|1998|11|26}})|| England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 23 July 2017
The Burnley Under-23s are currently managed by Michael Duff.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Connor King | U19 | 27 April 1999 (age 26) | England |
| GK | Connor Mitchell | U22 | 9 May 1996 (age 29) | England |
| GK | Aidan Stone | U19 | 20 July 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Arlen Birch | U21 | 12 September 1996 (age 29) | England |
| DF | Jimmy Dunne | U20 | 19 October 1997 (age 28) | Ireland |
| DF | Harry Flowers | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ali Koiki | England | ||
| DF | Alex Whitmore | U22 | 7 September 1995 (age 30) | England |
| MF | Joshua Ginnelly | U21 | 24 March 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Luke Hendrie | U24 | 27th August 1994 (age 31) | England |
| MF | Mark Howarth | U19 | 30 May 1999 (age 30) | England |
| MF | Brad Jackson | U21 | 20 October 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Robbie Leitch | U20 | 1 April 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| MF | Christian N'Guessan | U19 | 20 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Rahis Nabi | U19 | 15 April 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Olatunde Bayode | U19 | 7 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Tinashe Chakwana | U19 | 25 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Harry Limb | England | ||
| FW | Ntumba Massanka | U21 | 30 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Khius Metz | U20 | 19 October 1997 (age 28) | Ireland |
| FW | Jamie Thomas | U21 | 10 January 1997 (age 28) | England |
| FW | Tommy Wood | U19 | 26 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |