Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Riccardo Calder]]|| | + | |[[Khalid Abdo]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Riccardo Calder]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Cole]]||1||0||0 | |[[Joe Cole]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Henry Cowans]]|| | + | |[[Henry Cowans]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michael Drennan]]|| | + | |[[Michael Drennan]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Graham]]||1||1||1 | |[[Jordan Graham]]||1||1||1 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Chris Herd]]||1||0||0 | |[[Chris Herd]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Kinsella]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Kinsella]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Leggett]]|| | + | |[[Tom Leggett]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bradley Lewis]]||1||0||0 | |[[Bradley Lewis]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Jores Okore]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jores Okore]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Robinson]]||2||0||1 | + | |[[Callum Robinson]]||3||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jerell Sellars]]||1||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Enda Stevens]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kevin Toner]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Joshua Webb]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Courtney Wildin]]||0||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 164: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Craig Hill]]|| | + | |[[Craig Hill]]||3||0||0||4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 11 September 2014
The Aston Villa Under-21s are managed by Gordon Cowans.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Janoi Donacien (on loan at Tranmere Rovers)
- Liam Bateman
- Joshua Webb
- Bradley Lewis
- Lewis Kinsella
- Isaac Nehemie
- Tom Leggett
- Kevin Toner
- Courtney Wildin
- Robin Dempsey
Midfielders
- Daniel Johnson (on loan at Chesterfield)
- Jordan Graham
- Henry Cowans
- Jack Grealish
- Riccardo Calder
- Daniel O'Brien
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 28 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 January 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 11 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Graham | 1 |
| Callum Robinson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3 September 2014)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Khalid Abdo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Calder | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Cole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Cowans | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Drennan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Graham | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Grealish | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Herd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Kinsella | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Leggett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jon Newby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jores Okore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Robinson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerell Sellars | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Enda Stevens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Toner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Webb | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Courtney Wildin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Craig Hill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |