Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 September 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 4-2 Burnley (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | | 11 September 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 4-2 Burnley (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 September 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 18 September 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 0-4 Cardiff City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || || | + | | 25 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Away || D || [[Hull City 0-0 Burnley (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 October 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 9 October 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Tom Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tunde Bayode]] || | + | | [[Tunde Bayode]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arlen Birch]] || | + | | [[Arlen Birch]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tinashe Chakwana]] || | + | | [[Tinashe Chakwana]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Flowers]] || | + | | [[James Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Flowers]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Hendrie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Hendrie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mark Howarth]] || | + | | [[Mark Howarth]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Koiki]] || | + | | [[Ali Koiki]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Limb]] || | + | | [[Harry Limb]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khius Metz]] || | + | | [[Khius Metz]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dwight McNeil]] || | + | | [[Dwight McNeil]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian N'Guessan]] || | + | | [[Christian N'Guessan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rahis Nabi]] || | + | | [[Rahis Nabi]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Thomas]] || | + | | [[Jamie Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Frederik Ulvestad|Frederik Ulvestad]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Frederik Ulvestad|Frederik Ulvestad]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott Wilson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Scott Wilson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Tommy Wood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tommy Wood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Younger]] || | + | | [[Ollie Younger]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Legzdins|Adam Legzdins]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Legzdins|Adam Legzdins]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Stone]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Anders Lindegaard|Anders Lindegaard]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidan Stone]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 29 September 2017
The Burnley Under-23s are currently managed by Michael Duff.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Connor King | U19 | 27 April 1999 (age 26) | England |
| GK | Connor Mitchell | U22 | 9 May 1996 (age 29) | England |
| GK | Aidan Stone | U19 | 20 July 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Arlen Birch | U21 | 12 September 1996 (age 29) | England |
| DF | Jimmy Dunne | U20 | 19 October 1997 (age 28) | Ireland |
| DF | Harry Flowers | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ali Koiki | England | ||
| DF | Alex Whitmore | U22 | 7 September 1995 (age 30) | England |
| MF | Joshua Ginnelly | U21 | 24 March 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Luke Hendrie | U24 | 27th August 1994 (age 31) | England |
| MF | Mark Howarth | U19 | 30 May 1999 (age 30) | England |
| MF | Brad Jackson | U21 | 20 October 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Robbie Leitch | U20 | 1 April 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| MF | Christian N'Guessan | U19 | 20 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Rahis Nabi | U19 | 15 April 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Olatunde Bayode | U19 | 7 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Tinashe Chakwana | U19 | 25 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Harry Limb | England | ||
| FW | Ntumba Massanka | U21 | 30 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Khius Metz | U20 | 19 October 1997 (age 28) | Ireland |
| FW | Jamie Thomas | U21 | 10 January 1997 (age 28) | England |
| FW | Tommy Wood | U19 | 26 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 August 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 25 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 6 November 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 5 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 22 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Millwall | Away |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 2 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Swansea City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Daniel Agyei | 1 |
| Tunde Bayode | 1 |
| Harry Flowers | 1 |
| Khiuz Metz | 1 |
| Jamie Thomas | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Agyei | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tunde Bayode | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Arlen Birch | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tinashe Chakwana | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| James Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Flowers | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Hendrie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Howarth | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ali Koiki | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Limb | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Khius Metz | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Dwight McNeil | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian N'Guessan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rahis Nabi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Thomas | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Frederik Ulvestad | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Wilson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Wood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Younger | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Legzdins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anders Lindegaard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Stone | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |