Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 6 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-4 Cardiff City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 6 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-4 Cardiff City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 January 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | + | | 13 January 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Colchester United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 January 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 20 January 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 December 2017 || Third || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | | 14 December 2017 || Third || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 16 January 2018 || Fourth || Milton Keynes Dons || Home || W || [[Colchester United 2-0 Milton Keynes Dons (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 18th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || 5 || | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 5 || 4 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Hassanally]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Andre Hassanally]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 18 January 2018
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cav Clarke | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Phillips | U18 | England | |
| DF | Shakeem Ferlisi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Jopling | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Keys | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Madley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kieran Michaels | U17 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Stone | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dean Ager | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rob Howard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Maughn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Callum Jones | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 2 September 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 5 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 9 September 2017 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 16 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 4 November 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 11 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 2 December 2017 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 December 2017 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 6 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 13 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Hull City | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2017 | First | Cheshunt | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 14 November 2017 | Second | Bishop's Stortford | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 14 December 2017 | Third | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2018 | Fourth | Milton Keynes Dons | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Callum Jones | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Noah Chilvers | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Dean Ager | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Reuben Mudd | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| George Keys | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ollie Sims | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Anderson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Cornish | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Hassanally | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Michaels | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (Coventry H) | 1 | 0 | 1 |