Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 7 March 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 7 March 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 10 March 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 10 March 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || D || [[Huddersfield Town 1-1 Coventry City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 March 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 17 March 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 10 March 2018
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Bromby.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Jordan Eli | U17 | 1 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Gibson | U18 | 31 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Mason O'Malley | U17 | 8 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Cameron Taylor | U18 | 23 December 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Oran Thompson | U17 | 21 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Jordan Williams | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matty Daly | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Scott High | U17 | 15 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Ben Jackson | U17 | 22 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Marriott | U18 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U17 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Dahomey Raymond | U17 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | George Danaher | U18 | 28 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Mills | U17 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Micah Obiero | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Dominic Tear | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 2 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 October 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 4 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 11 November 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 November 2017 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 2 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 13 January 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 3 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 17 February 2018 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 24 February 2018 | Leeds United | Away | P-P | |
| 3 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | P-P | |
| 7 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 29 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 3 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 15 December 2017 | Third | Fulham | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-3 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| George Danaher | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Micah Obiero | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Matty Daly | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Dominic Tear | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Mason O'Malley | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Olly Dyson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Scott High | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Mills | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Marriott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian Akongo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Austerfield | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Bamford | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Tom Bell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Daly | 15 | 0 | 6 |
| George Danaher | 21 | 0 | 12 |
| Olly Dyson | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Jordan Eli | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Gibson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Harriott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott High | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Jackson | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Marriott | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Seth Meeson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Mills | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Mintus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Djinho Molonga-Itshary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason O'Malley | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Micah Obiero | 18 | 4 | 8 |
| Cedric Ondoa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dahomey Raymond | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Aaron Rowe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Sams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conner Shanks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Taylor | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Dominic Tear | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Jordan Thomas | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Oran Thompson | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Giosue Bellagambi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Davison-Hale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Mewitt | 18 | 0 | 2 | 43 |
| Tom Murphy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |