Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tomi Adeloye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tomi Adeloye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Allan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Allan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Julio Baptista|Julio Baptista]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Julio Baptista|Julio Baptista]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || | + | | [[Alex Battle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Beckford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || 26 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Will Buckley|Will Buckley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Will Buckley|Will Buckley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Reece Burke|Reece Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hayden Carter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Darby|Stephen Darby]] || | + | | [[Harry Charsley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Zach Clough|Zach Clough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Josh Cullen|Josh Cullen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Darby|Stephen Darby]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dorian Dervite|Dorian Dervite]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Dorian Dervite|Dorian Dervite]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Earing]] || 27 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Edwards]] || 27 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Elsdon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jon Flanagan|Jon Flanagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Hall]] || 26 || 2 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeff King]] || | + | | [[Mylo Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Hartshorne]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chiori Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shakeel Jones-Griffiths]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jem Karacan|Jem Karacan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jeff King]] || 21 || 1 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jan Kirchhoff|Jan Kirchhoff]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Le Fondre|Adam Le Fondre]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Le Fondre|Adam Le Fondre]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Lonsdale]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mark Little|Mark Little]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Lonsdale]] || 22 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Adam Mitchell]] || 17 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Craig Noone|Craig Noone]] || | + | | [[Liam Morris]] || 21 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Taylor Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || 16 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Navarro]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Craig Noone|Craig Noone]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Chinedu Obasi|Chinedu Obasi]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ogo Obi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ogo Obi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Alex Perry]] || 8 || 3 || 0 | | [[Alex Perry]] || 8 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 4 || | + | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 11 || 5 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Regis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chris Regis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonee Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Antonee Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Rose]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryheem Sheckleford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clive Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Clive Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andrew Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chris Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan White]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Tyler Walker|Tyler Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan White]] || 18 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Aaron Wilbraham|Aaron Wilbraham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Aaron Wilbraham|Aaron Wilbraham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 292: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Aspinall]] || | + | | [[James Aspinall]] || 12 || 0 || 4 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Mark Howard|Mark Howard]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mark Howard|Mark Howard]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Turner]] || | + | | [[Jake Turner]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:12, 6 May 2018
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Turner | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Everest | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cole Lonsdale | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Perry | U20 | England | |
| MF | Max Allen | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Earing | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luke Griffiths | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jeff King | England | ||
| FW | Connor Hall | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 20 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 4 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 8 December 2017 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 December 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 8 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 5 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 March 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 26 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 April 2018 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 April 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 23 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 1 May 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 May 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Goals |
| Connor Hall | 22 |
| Jeff King | 8 |
| Dennis Politic | 4 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 3 |
| Liam Edwards | 2 |
| Adam Mitchell | 2 |
| Dorian Dervite | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 |
| Jack Earing | 1 |
| Adam Le Fondre | 1 |
| Cameron Moore | 1 |
| Chinedu Obasi | 1 |
| Ogo Obi | 1 |
| Derik Osede | 1 |
| Ryan White | 1 |
| Aaron Wilbraham | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Aspinall | 12 | 0 | 4 | 15 |
| Mark Howard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jake Turner | 17 | 0 | 3 | 28 |