Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Final Statistics | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Karlan Ahearne-Grant|Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Karlan Ahearne-Grant|Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nicky Ajose|Nicky Ajose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nicky Ajose|Nicky Ajose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Terrique Anderson]] || 13 || 5 || 8 | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || 13 || 5 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Joe Aribo|Joe Aribo]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Joe Aribo|Joe Aribo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || | + | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || 15 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Birch]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dan Birch]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 231: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Regan Charles-Cook|Regan Charles-Cook]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Regan Charles-Cook|Regan Charles-Cook]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jo Cummings]] || | + | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 22 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Dempsey]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Anfernee Dijksteel|Anfernee Dijksteel]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Anfernee Dijksteel|Anfernee Dijksteel]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Doughty]] || 8 || 8 || 3 | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 8 || 8 || 3 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Michael Fernandes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Fernandes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || | + | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 20 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Johnnie Jackson|Johnnie Jackson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Johnnie Jackson|Johnnie Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Lapslie]] || 25 || | + | | [[George Lapslie]] || 25 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lennon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Lennon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Maloney]] || | + | | [[Taylor Maloney]] || 24 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Mascoll]] || | + | | [[Jamie Mascoll]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albie Morgan]] || 17 || 1 || 2 | | [[Albie Morgan]] || 17 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Henry Ochieng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Ochieng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Page]] || | + | | [[Lewis Page]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jason Pearce]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jason Pearce]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 286: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Alex Willis]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Alex Willis]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || 23 || | + | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || 23 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenneth Yao]] || 20 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || 20 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
| [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 21 | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Phillips]] || | + | | [[Dillon Phillips]] || 7 || 0 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 18 May 2018
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Beeney | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U19 | Australia | |
| GK | Dillon Phillips | U23 | England | |
| DF | Mustapha Bangura-Williams | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Barnes | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Blumberg | U20 | Australia | |
| DF | Dan Bowry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jo Cummings | U19 | England | |
| DF | Anfernee Dijksteel | U22 | Holland | |
| DF | Archie Edwards | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Lennon | U22 | England | |
| DF | Romarno Simpson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mikhail Kennedy | U22 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | George Lapslie | U20 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U19 | England | |
| FW | Karlan Ahearne-Grant | U20 | England | |
| FW | Terrique Anderson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | U20 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Hanlan | U21 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Umerah | U21 | England | |
| FW | Louis Yamfam | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 9 October 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 23 October 2017 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 November 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 November 2017 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 8 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 29 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 February 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 March 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 19 March 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 23 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 April 2018 | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 April 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 1 May 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2017 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 December 2017 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 January 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 12 February 2018 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 23 February 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Terrique Anderson | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Joshua Umerah | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Louis Yamfam | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Taylor Maloney | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jo Cummings | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Doughty | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Barnes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Anfernee Dijksteel | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Albie Morgan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Blumberg | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Willis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicky Ajose | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrique Anderson | 13 | 5 | 8 |
| Joe Aribo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Barnes | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Dan Birch | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Blumberg | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Bowry | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Carey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 22 | 4 | 3 |
| Ben Dempsey | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Anfernee Dijksteel | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Doughty | 8 | 8 | 3 |
| Archie Edwards | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Fernandes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| Brandon Hanlan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Johnnie Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone Kirunda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Lapslie | 25 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Lennon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Maloney | 24 | 1 | 4 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Albie Morgan | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| Samuel Nwosu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Ochieng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Page | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Pearce | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Perkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pollard | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Naby Sarr | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Umerah | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Alex Willis | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Louis Yamfam | 23 | 5 | 5 |
| Kenneth Yao | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Zemura | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Michal Zyro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialists | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Beeney | 13 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
| Ed Harvey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 14 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
| Dillon Phillips | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 |