Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 20th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|[[Tyias Browning]]||2||0||1 | |[[Tyias Browning]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Byrne]]|| | + | |[[Sam Byrne]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran Dowell]]||1||2||0 | |[[Kieran Dowell]]||1||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Courtney Duffus]]|| | + | |[[Courtney Duffus]]||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Calum Dyson]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Grant]]|| | + | |[[Brendan Galloway]]||4||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Conor Grant]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Green]]||0||2||0 | |[[George Green]]||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[David Henen]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hallam Hope]]||2||0||1 | |[[Hallam Hope]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gethin Jones]]|| | + | |[[Gethin Jones]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]|| | + | |[[Jonjoe Kenny]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arouna Kone]]||1||0||0 | |[[Arouna Kone]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Ledson]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Ledson]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Long]]|| | + | |[[Chris Long]]||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bryan Oviedo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Bryan Oviedo]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matthew Pennington]]|| | + | |[[Matthew Pennington]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Walsh]]||1||0||0 | |[[Liam Walsh]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Williams]]|| | + | |[[Joe Williams]]||4||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Russell Griffiths]]|| | + | |[[Russell Griffiths]]||2||0||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jindrich Stanek]]||2||0||0||4 | |[[Jindrich Stanek]]||2||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 20 October 2014
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Luke Garbutt
- Shane Duffy
- Tyias Browning
- Matthew Pennington
- Ben McLaughlin
- Ibou Touray
- Brendan Galloway
- Curtis Langton
- Jonjoe Kenny
Midfielders
- Matthew Kennedy
- John Lundstram
- Conor Grant
- Ryan Ledson
- George Green
- Gethin Jones
- Harry Charsley
- Tyrone Duffus
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 December 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 19 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 20th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Chris Long | 3 |
| Tyias Browning | 1 |
| Brendan Galloway | 1 |
| Hallam Hope | 1 |
| Conor Grant | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 20th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyias Browning | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Byrne | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Dowell | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Courtney Duffus | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Calum Dyson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brendan Galloway | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Grant | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| George Green | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David Henen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hallam Hope | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Gethin Jones | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Arouna Kone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Ledson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Long | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bryan Oviedo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Pennington | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Russell Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jindrich Stanek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |