Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 26 November 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 26 November 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 December 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || || | + | | 7 December 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || || A-A |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 December 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 18 December 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 January 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United ]] || Away || || | | 7 January 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 15 April 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 104: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 111: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] | + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Debrah]] | + | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] | + | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Alexander]] | + | | [[George Alexander]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Harvey]] | + | | [[Rob Harvey]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] | + | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal | + | | Own Goal || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 133: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A) and Coventry (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A) and Coventry (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 156: | Line 145: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Brown]] || | + | | [[James Brown]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kushal Campbell-Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kushal Campbell-Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Josh Davison]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Davison]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || | + | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Donovan]] || | + | | [[Harry Donovan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Duncan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 8 || | + | | [[Rob Harvey]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jem Karacan|Jem Karacan]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jem Karacan|Jem Karacan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Conor McLaughlin|Conor McLaughlin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Conor McLaughlin|Conor McLaughlin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McNamara]] || | + | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Mich'el Parker]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | | [[Mich'el Parker]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Skeffington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe||]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe||]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Murray Wallace|Murray Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] || | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 8 || | + | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 215: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Martin]] || | + | | [[David Martin]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sandford]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 20 December 2018
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U20 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| DF | James Brown | U21 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Jesse Debrah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U20 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U21 | 30 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mason Saunders-Henry | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Wicks | U19 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U20 | 3 May 1999 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 12 October 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 December 2018 | Watford | Away | A-A | |
| 18 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 8 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 5 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 9 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 5 | ||
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | ||
| Jesse Debrah | 2 | ||
| Tanto Olaofe | 2 | ||
| Lewis White | 2 | ||
| George Alexander | 1 | ||
| Rob Harvey | 1 | ||
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 1 | ||
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th December) (Missing details from Burnley (A) and Coventry (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | |
| George Alexander | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| James Brown | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kushal Campbell-Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jayden Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Josh Davison | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| Jesse Debrah | 9 | 1 | 2 | |
| Harry Donovan | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Reuben Duncan | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tom Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Rob Harvey | 13 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jethro Hanson | 8 | 1 | 0 | |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jem Karacan | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Conor McLaughlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dan McNamara | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
| Billy Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Sean O'Brien | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Tanto Olaofe | 11 | 0 | 2 | |
| Freddie Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Mich'el Parker | 5 | 5 | 1 | |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 13 | 0 | 5 | |
| Sam Skeffington | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 10 | 0 | 1 | |
| Junior Tiensia | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Bes Topalloj | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe | ]] | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Murray Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Byron Webster | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lewis White | 8 | 1 | 2 | |
| Joe Wicks | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Archer | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| David Martin | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Ryan Sandford | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |