Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 January 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 5-0 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | | 28 January 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 5-0 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 4 February 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 4 February 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-0 Coventry City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 February 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | | 8 February 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis White]] || 3 | | [[Lewis White]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Alexander]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 2 | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Harvey]] || 1 | | [[Rob Harvey]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jethro Hanson]] || 1 | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 1 | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 1 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th February)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A) and Coventry (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A) and Coventry (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Alexander]] || | + | | [[George Alexander]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Harvey]] || | + | | [[Rob Harvey]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || | + | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sid Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sid Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Fred Onyedinma|Fred Onyedinma]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Freddie Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mich'el Parker]] || | + | | [[Mich'el Parker]] || 9 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Alex Pearce|Alex Pearce]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Alex Pearce|Alex Pearce]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 17 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Skeffington]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || | + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bes Topalloj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] || | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 12 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Wicks]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom King]] || | + | | [[Tom King]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Martin]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 7 | | [[David Martin]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 7 February 2019
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U20 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| DF | James Brown | U21 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Jesse Debrah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U20 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U21 | 30 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mason Saunders-Henry | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Wicks | U19 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U20 | 3 May 1999 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 12 October 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 December 2018 | Watford | Away | A-A | |
| 18 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 4 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 5 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 9 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th February)
| Player | Total |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 7 |
| Lewis White | 3 |
| George Alexander | 2 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 |
| Jesse Debrah | 2 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 2 |
| Rob Harvey | 1 |
| Jethro Hanson | 1 |
| Jiri Skalak | 1 |
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th February) (Missing details from Burnley (A) and Coventry (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Alexander | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Brown | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kushal Campbell-Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Davison | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jesse Debrah | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Harry Donovan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Duncan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Harvey | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Jethro Hanson | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jem Karacan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McLaughlin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sid Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean O'Brien | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Fred Onyedinma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Alex Pearce | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 17 | 0 | 7 |
| Jiri Skalak | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Skeffington | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Bes Topalloj | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Murray Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Byron Webster | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis White | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Joe Wicks | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Archer | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Tom King | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| David Martin | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Ryan Sandford | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Joe Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |