Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 October 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-4 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | | 14 October 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-4 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 October 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | + | | 21 October 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-4 Bolton Wanderers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 October 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 28 October 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Hall]] || 1 | | [[Connor Hall]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Demarlio Sterling] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olowale Tanimowo]] || 1 | | [[Olowale Tanimowo]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lamine Toure]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Ipswich A) || 3 | | TBC (Ipswich A) || 3 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Markus Assarsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Boon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Brown]] || | + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 1 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demarlio Brown-Sterling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Demarlio Brown-Sterling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Colvin]] || | + | | [[Ryan Colvin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronan Darcy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Luke Murphy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Murphy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moussa Niakate]] || | + | | [[Moussa Niakate]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Dennis Politic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Regan Riley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Senior]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Senior]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Skinner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Skinner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Demarlio Sterling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olowale Tanimowo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Olowale Tanimowo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Thomason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lamine Toure]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Ustabasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Ustabasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 199: | ||
| [[James Weir]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Weir]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || | + | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Alexander]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:42, 24 October 2019
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Aspinall | U20 | 25 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Callum James | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U21 | 26 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Liam Edwards | U23 | 2 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Chiori Johnson | U22 | 5 October 1997 | England |
| DF | Joe Muscatt | U22 | 15 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U19 | England | |
| FW | Connor Hall | U22 | 18 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Dennis Politic | U20 | 5 March 2000 | Romania |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2019 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 27 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 02 September 2019 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 09 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 30 September 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 9 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 14 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 28 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 18 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 22 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 02 December 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Coventry City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 2 |
| Connor Hall | 1 |
| [[Demarlio Sterling] | 1 |
| Olowale Tanimowo | 1 |
| Lamine Toure | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich A) | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th October)
(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Markus Assarsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Boon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Demarlio Brown-Sterling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Colvin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronan Darcy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Dodoo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Earl | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Edmondson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Muhammadu Faal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chiori Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Lockett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Moussa Niakate | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Politic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Neal Richards | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Senior | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Skinner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olowale Tanimowo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Thomason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Toure | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonathan Ustabasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Weir | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Whalley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Wilcox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Luke Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |