Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 05 November 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | | 05 November 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 November 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | + | | 15 November 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-0 Barnsley (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 December 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 02 December 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || | + | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Binns]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brad Binns]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kenny Dougall|Kenny Dougall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kenny Dougall|Kenny Dougall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Fielding]] || | + | | [[Sam Fielding]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Gagen]] || | + | | [[Harry Gagen]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Green]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Green]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Aiden Marsh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aiden Marsh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keziah Martin]] || | + | | [[Keziah Martin]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Jasper Moon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || | + | | [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Mundell || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Mundell || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clark Oduor]] || | + | | [[Clark Oduor]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rudi Pache]] || | + | | [[Rudi Pache]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romal Palmer]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Romal Palmer]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Sang]] || 4 || | + | | [[Chris Sang]] || 4 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Patrick Schmidt|Patrick Schmidt]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Patrick Schmidt|Patrick Schmidt]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Saul Shotton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Saul Shotton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Simoes]] || | + | | [[Elliot Simoes]] || 11 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moussa Solimare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Moussa Solimare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Mallik Wilks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Willard]] || | + | | [[Tommy Willard]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Wollerton]] || | + | | [[Charlie Winfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Wollerton]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Barnes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Barnes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Davison-Hale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Greatorex]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 21 November 2019
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Greatorex | U20 | England | |
| GK | Henry Kendrick | U19 | 3 December 2000 | England |
| GK | Jack Walton | U22 | 23 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jordan Barnett | U20 | England | |
| DF | Sam Fielding | U20 | 2 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Harry Gagen | U19 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U19 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Williams | U21 | 31 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jared Bird | U23 | 21 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Dylan Mottley-Henry | U23 | 2 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U20 | England | |
| MF | Alex Wollerton | U20 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Romal Palmer | U21 | 30 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Keaton Ward | U20 | 16 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Amir Berkovits | U21 | 16 March 1999 | Israel |
| FW | Elliot Simoes | U20 | 20 December 1999 | Portugal |
| FW | Chris Sang | U21 | 29 June 1999 | England |
| FW | Tommy Willard | U19 | 1 September 2000 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 August 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 02 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 13 September 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 27 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 11 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 21 October 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 05 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 November 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 02 December 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 December 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 January 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 17 January 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 24 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 07 February 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 13 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 03 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st November)
| Player | Total |
| Elliot Simoes | 8 |
| Jordan Barnett | 3 |
| Sam Fielding | 2 |
| Clark Oduor | 2 |
| Chris Sang | 2 |
| Patrick Schmidt | 2 |
| Callum Styles | 2 |
| Dylan Mottley-Henry | 1 |
| Jack Sherlock | |
| Mamadou Thiam | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 1 |
| Tommy Willard | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jordan Barnett | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Brad Binns | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kenny Dougall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Fielding | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Harry Gagen | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan Green | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Kole Lambert | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Lancaster | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Marsh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keziah Martin | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| George Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Mottley-Henry | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Mundell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clark Oduor | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Rudi Pache | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Romal Palmer | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Sang | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Patrick Schmidt | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Sherlock | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Saul Shotton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Simoes | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| Moussa Solimare | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Styles | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Mamadou Thiam | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keaton Ward | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mallik Wilks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Willard | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Winfield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Wollerton | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Davison-Hale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Greatorex | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Pierce | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Radlinger | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Rae | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Jack Walton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |