Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 January 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Sheffield United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 24 January 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Sheffield United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 03 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | + | | 03 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Barnsley (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 February 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 10 February 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Phillips]] || 1 | | [[Kieran Phillips]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Tashae Andall-Gibbons]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | | [[Tashae Andall-Gibbons]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean Belahouan]] || | + | | [[Jean Belahouan]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Blunt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Connor Blunt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Boyes]] || | + | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Broadbent]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Broadbent]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Andre Brooks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andre Brooks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kean Bryan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kean Bryan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Kieron Freeman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieron Freeman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah van Geenan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noah van Geenan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || | + | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyron Gordon]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Oliver Greaves]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Gribbin]] || | + | | [[Callum Gribbin]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashton Hall]] || | + | | [[Ashton Hall]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Florent Hoti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Florent Hoti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Kelly]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Iliman N'Diaye]] || 9 || 7 || 0 | | [[Iliman N'Diaye]] || 9 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Neal]] || | + | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 10 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Parkhouse]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Parkhouse]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece York]] || 19 || | + | | [[Reece York]] || 19 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Young]] || 16 || 2 || 7 | | [[Jake Young]] || 16 || 2 || 7 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 277: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || | + | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 6 February 2020
The Sheffield United Under-23s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jake Eastwood | U23 | 3 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Jordan Amissah | U19 | 2 August 2001 | Ghana |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U19 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U19 | England | |
| DF | Keenan Ferguson | U21 | England | |
| DF | Nickseon Gomis | France | ||
| DF | Sam Graham | U20 | 13 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Ashton Hall | England | ||
| DF | Stephen Mallon | U21 | 7 February 1999 | Ireland/Northern Ireland |
| DF | Harry Sheppeard | England | ||
| MF | Zak Brunt | U19 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U19 | England | |
| MF | Reece York | U20 | 17 April 2000 | England |
| FW | Oliver Greaves | U20 | England | |
| FW | Simeon Oure | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Smith | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jake Young | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Rhys Norrington-Davies | U21 | 22 April 1999 | |Rochdale | Full season | |
| MF | Jordan Doherty | U20 | 29 August 2000 | Ireland | Tampa Bay | |
| MF | Regan Slater | U20 | 11 September 1999 | England | Scunthorpe | Full season |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 02 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 09 September 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 26 October 2019 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 18 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 November 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 02 December 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 December 2019 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 December 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 06 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 January 2020 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 January 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 03 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 06 March 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Coventry City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | Total |
| Reece York | 8 |
| Jake Young | 7 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 4 |
| Callum Gribbin | 2 |
| Tashae Andall-Gibbons | 1 |
| Jean Belahouane | 1 |
| George Broadbent | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 |
| David Parkhouse | 1 |
| Kieran Phillips | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tashae Andall-Gibbons | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Jean Belahouan | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Blunt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Boyes | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Brooks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Kean Bryan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Angelo Cappello | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Doherty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieron Freeman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Gaxha | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah van Geenan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Gordon | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Kamarl Grant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Callum Gribbin | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Ashton Hall | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Florent Hoti | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen Mallon | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Ravel Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lys Mousset | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Iliman N'Diaye | 9 | 7 | 0 |
| Harrison Neal | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| David Parkhouse | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Phillips | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Femi Seriki | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Sheppeard | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece York | 19 | 2 | 8 |
| Jake Young | 16 | 2 | 7 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Michael Verrips | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 |