Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 03 November 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 03 November 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 November 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || | + | | 10 November 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 4-2 Nottingham Forest (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 November 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 24 November 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PDL2</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PDL2</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Cullen]] || 2 | | [[Liam Cullen]] || 2 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Garrick]] || 1 | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kristoffer Petersen|Kristoffer Petersen]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Kristoffer Petersen|Kristoffer Petersen]] || 1 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Birmingham (H) and Barnsley (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Birmingham (H) and Barnsley (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Blake]] || | + | | [[Matthew Blake]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Butler]] || | + | | [[Scott Butler]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || | + | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Congreve]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Jordan Garrick]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Gibbings]] || | + | | [[Bradley Gibbings]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Declan John]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Jones]] || | + | | [[Jacob Jones]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || | + | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kristoffer Petersen|Kristoffer Petersen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Kristoffer Petersen|Kristoffer Petersen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Jake Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Thomas]] || | + | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 1 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Williams (Swansea City)|Daniel Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Williams (Swansea City)|Daniel Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Searle]] || | + | | [[Jamie Searle]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Webb]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Webb]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 12 November 2020
The Swansea City Under-23s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack and Gary Richards.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Steven Benda | U22 | 1 October 1998 | Germany |
| GK | Josh Gould | U24 | 27 March 1997 | England |
| GK | Lewis Webb | U19 | 12 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bevan | U19 | 20 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Matthew Blake | U21 | 14 November 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Cooper | U21 | 14 January 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ben Erickson | U20 | 4 December 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Jordi Govea | U22 | 9 April 1999 | Spain/Ecuador |
| DF | Jacob Jones | U19 | 5 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Lewis | U21 | 20 September 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Tivonge Rushesha | U19 | 24 July 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jake Thomas | U19 | 28 November 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Oliver Cooper | U21 | 14 December 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jack Evans | U23 | 25 April 1998 | Wales |
| FW | Ali Al-Hamadi | U19 | 1 March 2002 | England/Iraq |
| FW | Liam Cullen | U22 | 23 April 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Jordan Garrick | U23 | 15 July 1998 | England |
| FW | Bradley Gibbings | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 29 September 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 06 October 2020 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 19 October 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 03 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 November 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 December 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 December 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 21 December 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 12 January 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 19 January 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 02 March 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 08 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 12 March 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 March 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Sheffield United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | PDL2 | Total |
| Josh Thomas | 2 | |
| Liam Cullen | 2 | |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 1 | |
| Cameron Evans | 1 | |
| Oliver Cooper | 1 | |
| Jordan Garrick | 1 | |
| Kai Ludvigsen | 1 | |
| Kristoffer Petersen | 1 | |
| Daniel Williams | 1 | |
| TBC (Barnsley A) | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th November)
(Missing details from Birmingham (H) and Barnsley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Adrian Akande | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| Ryan Bevan | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| Matthew Blake | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Scott Butler | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Morgan Clarke | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Cameron Congreve | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oliver Cooper | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| Liam Cullen | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| Cameron Evans | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jordan Garrick | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Bradley Gibbings | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| Declan John | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Harry Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jacob Jones | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| Joe Lewis | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Erick Kenko | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kai Ludvigsen | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kristoffer Petersen | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Harry Pinchard | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tivonge Rushesha | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jake Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Josh Thomas | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| Daniel Williams | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jamie Searle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Lewis Webb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |