Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 06 November 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Watford 0-3 Sheffield United (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 06 November 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Watford 0-3 Sheffield United (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 December 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 01 December 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-0 Watford (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 December 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 14 December 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Derek Agyakwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Derek Agyakwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Barrett]] || | + | | [[Mason Barrett]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Burchell]] || | + | | [[Jack Burchell]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamil Conteh]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kamil Conteh]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Bosun Lawal]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bosun Lawal]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || | + | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[JJ McKiernan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || | + | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Phillips]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Max Statham]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Statham]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || | + | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 12 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Wise]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 12 | | [[Adam Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 12 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 3 December 2020
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dante Baptiste | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U19 | 9 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Adam Parkes | U21 | 30 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Derek Agyakawa | U19 | 19 December 2001 | Netherlands |
| DF | Mason Barrett | U21 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Joy Mukena | U22 | 3 July 1999 | England/Belgium |
| DF | Teddy Perkins | U21 | 17 May 2000 | England |
| DF | Bayli Spencer-Adams | U20 | 26 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Toby Stevenson | U21 | England | |
| MF | Harry Forster | U21 | 11 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hungbo | U21 | 15 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U20 | 18 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Henry Wise | U21 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Cassidy | U20 | 2 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Kane Crichlow | U20 | 21 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Dalby | U21 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Dominic Hutchinson | U19 | 17 November 2001 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 02 October 2020 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 October 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 06 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 December 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 21 December 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 January 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 02 February 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 02 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Joseph Hungbo | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kamil Conteh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kane Crichlow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaqai Forde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Derek Agyakwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Burchell | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamil Conteh | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kane Crichlow | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaqai Forde | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Harry Forster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damani Hunter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Bosun Lawal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| JJ McKiernan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Perkins | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Phillips | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Statham | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Stevenson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Wise | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Adam Parkes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |