Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| 02 March 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-2 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 02 March 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-2 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09 March 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 09 March 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 15 March 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | | 15 March 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 3-3 Bristol City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 March 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 22 March 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| [[George Alexander]] || 6 | | [[George Alexander]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Boateng]] || 1 | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Davis]] || 1 | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Alfie Allen]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oli Bate]] || 0 || | + | | [[Oli Bate]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Boateng]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Jayden Davis]] || 6 || 4 || 1 | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 6 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || | + | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Mahoney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor Mahoney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Ezekiel Miller]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ezekiel Miller]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Mitchell]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Moss]] || | + | | [[Dan Moss]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 15 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chin Okoli]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || | + | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Strachan]] || | + | | [[Rob Strachan]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Tiensia]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Wright]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Wright]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 18 March 2021
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U22 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U23 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U22 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Ransom | U21 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U20 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U20 | 25 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U20 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U19 | 19 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U20 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Olaofe | U21 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Sam Skeffington | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| FW | George Alexander | U20 | 22 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U20 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean O'Brien | U19 | 13 October 2001 | England/Ireland |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 October 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 December 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 22 December 2020 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 12 January 2021 | Swansea City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 18 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 February 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 02 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 09 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 15 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Hull City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th March)
| Player | Total |
| George Alexander | 6 |
| Sean O'Brien | 5 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 2 |
| Reuben Duncan | 2 |
| Nana Boateng | 1 |
| Jayden Davis | 1 |
| Jack Leahy | 1 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 |
| Dan Moss | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 15 | 0 | 6 |
| Alfie Allen | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oli Bate | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Nana Boateng | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| James Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Burey | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Davis | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Reuben Duncan | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Leahy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ezekiel Miller | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mitchell | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Billy Mitchell | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Muller | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean O'Brien | 15 | 2 | 5 |
| Chin Okoli | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Arthur Penney | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Ransom | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jiri Skalak | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Skeffington | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Rob Strachan | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Bes Topalloj | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Frank Fielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Gillmore | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Ryan Sandford | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Joe Wright | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |