Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 March 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 3-0 Millwall (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 30 March 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 3-0 Millwall (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 April 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || | + | | 13 April 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 2-3 Birmingham City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 April 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 20 April 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Burey]] || 2 | | [[Tyler Burey]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Duncan]] || 2 | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Arthur Penney]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Moss]] || 1 | | [[Dan Moss]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Tiensia]] || 1 | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 1 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 5 || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 5 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Alexander]] || | + | | [[George Alexander]] || 18 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oli Bate]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Oli Bate]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[James Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Burey]] || | + | | [[Tyler Burey]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Davis]] || | + | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 7 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || | + | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 17 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Alex Mitchell]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Moss]] || | + | | [[Dan Moss]] || 22 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Muller]] || | + | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Nixon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 17 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chin Okoli]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arthur Penney]] || | + | | [[Arthur Penney]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Ransom]] || | + | | [[Harry Ransom]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Frank Fielding|Frank Fielding]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Frank Fielding|Frank Fielding]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 6 || | + | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sandford]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 15 | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wright]] || | + | | [[Joe Wright]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 15 April 2021
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U22 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U23 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U22 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Ransom | U21 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U20 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U20 | 25 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U20 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U19 | 19 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U20 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Olaofe | U21 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Sam Skeffington | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| FW | George Alexander | U20 | 22 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U20 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean O'Brien | U19 | 13 October 2001 | England/Ireland |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 October 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 December 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 12 January 2021 | Swansea City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 18 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 February 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 02 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 13 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 20 April 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Hull City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | Total |
| George Alexander | 6 |
| Sean O'Brien | 6 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 2 |
| Tyler Burey | 2 |
| Jayden Davis | 2 |
| Reuben Duncan | 2 |
| Arthur Penney | 2 |
| Nana Boateng | 1 |
| Jack Leahy | 1 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 |
| Dan Moss | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Alfie Allen | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Oli Bate | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Nana Boateng | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| James Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Burey | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Davis | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Reuben Duncan | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Leahy | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Mahoney | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ezekiel Miller | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mitchell | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Billy Mitchell | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Muller | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean O'Brien | 17 | 4 | 6 |
| Chin Okoli | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Arthur Penney | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Harry Ransom | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jiri Skalak | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Skeffington | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Rob Strachan | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Bes Topalloj | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Frank Fielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Gillmore | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
| Ryan Sandford | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Joe Wright | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |