Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-3 Bristol City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 25 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-3 Bristol City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 11 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 11 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 106: | ||
| 08 March 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 08 March 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 12 March 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | + | | 12 March 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 13 April 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 13 April 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 115: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 03 May 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 0-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 03 May 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 0-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 07 May 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || D || [[Colchester United 1-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 10 May 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || | + | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Thomas]] || 4 | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 4 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || | + | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 13 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bevan]] || 24 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Blake]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Blake]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Butler]] || | + | | [[Scott Butler]] || 14 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Byers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Byers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 7 || | + | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimiel Chikukwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jimiel Chikukwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Morgan Clarke]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[Morgan Clarke]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 10 || | + | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 10 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brandon Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Jordan Garrick]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Gibbings]] || | + | | [[Bradley Gibbings]] || 13 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordi Govea]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jordi Govea]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Declan John]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Declan John]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Jones]] || | + | | [[Harry Jones]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Jones]] || | + | | [[Jacob Jones]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Kalianauskas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Kalianauskas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Joe Lewis]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Lewis]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 0 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erick Kenko]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Panashe Makokowe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lincoln McFayden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adnaan Moti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adnaan Moti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Murphy]] || | + | | [[Michael Murphy]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kristoffer Petersen|Kristoffer Petersen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Kristoffer Petersen|Kristoffer Petersen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Josh Thomas]] || 6 || 1 || 4 | | [[Josh Thomas]] || 6 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 18 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Williams]] || 6 || | + | | [[Cian Williams]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Williams (Swansea City)|Daniel Williams]] || | + | | [[Daniel Williams (Swansea City)|Daniel Williams]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Nicolas Hansen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nicolas Hansen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Searle]] || | + | | [[Jamie Searle]] || 16 || 0 || 2 || 37 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Webb]] || | + | | [[Lewis Webb]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 13 May 2021
The Swansea City Under-23s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack and Gary Richards.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Steven Benda | U22 | 1 October 1998 | Germany |
| GK | Josh Gould | U24 | 27 March 1997 | England |
| GK | Lewis Webb | U19 | 12 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bevan | U19 | 20 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Matthew Blake | U21 | 14 November 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Cooper | U21 | 14 January 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ben Erickson | U20 | 4 December 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Jordi Govea | U22 | 9 April 1999 | Spain/Ecuador |
| DF | Jacob Jones | U19 | 5 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Lewis | U21 | 20 September 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Tivonge Rushesha | U19 | 24 July 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jake Thomas | U19 | 28 November 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Oliver Cooper | U21 | 14 December 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jack Evans | U23 | 25 April 1998 | Wales |
| FW | Ali Al-Hamadi | U19 | 1 March 2002 | England/Iraq |
| FW | Liam Cullen | U22 | 23 April 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Jordan Garrick | U23 | 15 July 1998 | England |
| FW | Bradley Gibbings | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 29 September 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 06 October 2020 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 19 October 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 03 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 November 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 December 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 December 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 21 December 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 January 2021 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 January 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 January 2021 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 02 March 2021 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 08 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 March 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 April 2021 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 27 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 May 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 07 May 2021 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 May 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 9 |
| Josh Thomas | 4 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 |
| Liam Cullen | 2 |
| Daniel Williams | 2 |
| Ryan Bevan | 1 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 1 |
| Brandon Cooper | 1 |
| Oliver Cooper | 1 |
| Ruben Davies | 1 |
| Cameron Evans | 1 |
| Jordan Garrick | 1 |
| Bradley Gibbings | 1 |
| Jordi Govea | 1 |
| Declan John | 1 |
| Tom Kalianauskas | 1 |
| Ben Lloyd | 1 |
| Kai Ludvigsen | 1 |
| Kristoffer Petersen | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Azeem Abdullai | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrian Akande | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 13 | 2 | 9 |
| Ryan Bevan | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Blake | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Butler | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| George Byers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Campbell | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Clarke | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Congreve | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Cooper | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Cooper | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Cotterill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Cullen | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ruben Davies | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Edwards | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Evans | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Garrick | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Gibbings | 13 | 5 | 1 |
| Jordi Govea | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aaron Hillier | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Declan John | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Jones | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Jones | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Kalianauskas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Erick Kenko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Leverett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lewis | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Erick Kenko | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Ludvigsen | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Panashe Makokowe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lincoln McFayden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adnaan Moti | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Murphy | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Kristoffer Petersen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Pinchard | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tivonge Rushesha | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Thomas | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Thomas | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Trialist | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrelle Whittaker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Williams | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Williams | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Steven Benda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Gould | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicolas Hansen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Searle | 16 | 0 | 2 | 37 |
| Lewis Webb | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 |