Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Dave Huzzey. | The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Dave Huzzey. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ted Collins]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lordon Akolbire]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Billy Cracknell]] || | + | | DF || [[Billy Cracknell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || | + | | DF || [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harvey Sayer]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Junior Tchamadeu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Noah Chilvers]] || | + | | MF || [[Noah Chilvers]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|2|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ryan Clampin]] || | + | | MF || [[Ryan Clampin]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1999|1|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sam Cornish]] || | + | | MF || [[Sam Cornish]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Gene Kennedy]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Donell Thomas]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Diogo Gouveia]] || U20 || || England/Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Andre Hasanally]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jake Hutchinson]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tom Stagg]] || U19 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 12 August 2021
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Dave Huzzey.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U19 | England | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U20 | 19 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U20 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U19 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U21 | 22 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U23 | 29 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Sam Cornish | U20 | 26 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U19 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U19 | England | |
| FW | Diogo Gouveia | U20 | England/Portugal | |
| FW | Andre Hasanally | U20 | 10 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U19 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 23 August 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 30 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 04 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 November 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 November 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 30 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 21 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 08 February 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 22 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 March 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 22 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Peterborough United | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15