Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 September 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Coventry City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | | 21 September 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Coventry City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 27 September 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || | + | | 27 September 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Coventry City 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 October 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 05 October 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Tavares]] || | + | | [[Fabio Tavares]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Kelly]] || 2 | | [[Liam Kelly]] || 2 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Burroughs]] || | + | | [[George Burroughs]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Fankaty Dabo|Fankaty Dabo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Julien Dacosta|Julien Dacosta]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Julien Dacosta|Julien Dacosta]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ricardo Dinanga]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ricardo Dinanga]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
| [[Delan Drysdale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Delan Drysdale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Bright Enobakhare|Bright Enobakhare]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Bright Enobakhare|Bright Enobakhare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Evans-Harriott]] || 0 || | + | | [[Aaron Evans-Harriott]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Matty Godden|Matty Godden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Matty Godden|Matty Godden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Howley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Howley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jodi Jones|Jodi Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jodi Jones|Jodi Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Jay McGrath]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay McGrath]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nee]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harrison Nee]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Ngandu]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Ngandu]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fionn O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fionn O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Josh Pask]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Pask]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Reid]] || | + | | [[Josh Reid]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blaine Rowe]] || | + | | [[Blaine Rowe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rus]] || 2 || | + | | [[Marco Rus]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Shipley]] || | + | | [[Jordan Shipley]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Tavares]] || | + | | [[Fabio Tavares]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Cian Tyler]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Cian Tyler]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wilson]] || | + | | [[Ben Wilson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 30 September 2021
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Luke Tisdale.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U21 | 18 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U20 | 22 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | George Burroughs | U19 | Scotland | |
| DF | Declan Drysdale | U22 | 14 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Jay McGrath | U19 | 15 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U20 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | William Bapaga | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U21 | 21 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Josh Eccles | U22 | 6 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Jonathan Ngandu | U20 | 25 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Aaron Evans-Harriot | U18 | 16 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Harrison Nee | U19 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Tavares | U21 | 22 January 2001 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2021 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 13 September 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 02 November 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 09 November 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Bristol City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th September)
| Player | Total |
| Fabio Tavares | 5 |
| Liam Kelly | 2 |
| George Burroughs | 1 |
| Julien Dacosta | 1 |
| Josh Pask | 1 |
| Marco Rus | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Burroughs | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julien Dacosta | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ricardo Dinanga | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Delan Drysdale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bright Enobakhare | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Evans-Harriott | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matty Godden | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jodi Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay McGrath | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Nee | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonathan Ngandu | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Fionn O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Pask | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Reid | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Blaine Rowe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rus | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Tavares | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe O'Shaughnessy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Tyler | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Wilson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15