Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 October 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-1 Swansea City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | | 19 October 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-1 Swansea City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 22 October 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Millwall (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 November 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 02 November 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Davis]] || 2 | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 2 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Allen]] || | + | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 4 || | + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jon Dadi Bodvarsson|Jon Dadi Bodvarsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jon Dadi Bodvarsson|Jon Dadi Bodvarsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Cotton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finley Cotton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Davis]] || | + | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Drozd]] || | + | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romaine Esse]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Romaine Esse]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Garande]] || | + | | [[Kai Garande]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Dan Moss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Moss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 6 || | + | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arthur Penney]] || | + | | [[Arthur Penney]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ben Thompson|Ben Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ben Thompson|Ben Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Junior Tiensia]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || | + | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Walker]] || | + | | [[George Walker]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wright]] || | + | | [[Joe Wright]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 28 October 2021
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U19 | 2 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U23 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U21 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U20 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U20 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Arthur Penney | U19 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U21 | 25 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U21 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Allen | U19 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U20 | 19 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U21 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Olaofe | U22 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U19 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Briscoe | U19 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U19 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U21 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean O'Brien | U20 | 13 October 2001 | England/Ireland |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 23 August 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 September 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 November 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 November 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 22 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 30 November 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 January 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 08 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 26 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th October)
| Player | Total |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 3 |
| Jayden Davis | 2 |
| Seb Drozd | 2 |
| Sean O'Brien | 2 |
| Alfie Allen | 1 |
| Jon Dadi Bodvarsson | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 1 |
| Bes Topalloj | 1 |
| Ben Thompson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Allen | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Nana Boateng | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jon Dadi Bodvarsson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Finley Cotton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Davis | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Drozd | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Romaine Esse | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Garande | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Leahy | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean O'Brien | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Chin Okoli | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Arthur Penney | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Thompson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bes Topalloj | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| George Walker | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jordan Gillmore | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Wright | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15