Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 December 2014||Third Round||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away|||| | + | |15 December 2014||Third Round||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Derby County (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |21 January 2015||Fourth Round||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Away|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 31 December 2014
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 11 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 6 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 December 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Liverpool | Away |