Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]|| | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||12||1||16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ola Aina]]|| | + | |[[Ola Aina]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mukhtar Ali]]||10||2||1 | |[[Mukhtar Ali]]||10||2||1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[George Brady]]||4||2||0 | |[[George Brady]]||4||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaiah Brown]]|| | + | |[[Isaiah Brown]]||3||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trevoh Chalobah]]||3||1||0 | |[[Trevoh Chalobah]]||3||1||0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||12||1||3 | |[[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||12||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]|| | + | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||13||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Colkett]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Colkett]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cole Dasilva]]||1||0||0 | |[[Cole Dasilva]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]|| | + | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Grant]]||8||2||1 | |[[Josh Grant]]||8||2||1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Miro Muheim]]||6||4||5 | |[[Miro Muheim]]||6||4||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charly Musonda]]|| | + | |[[Charly Musonda]]||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||8|| | + | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||8||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ruben Sammut]]||12|| | + | |[[Ruben Sammut]]||12||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Scott]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Scott]]||12||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Solanke]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||4||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ali Suljic]]||2||2||0 | |[[Ali Suljic]]||2||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]|| | + | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ike Ugbo]]||6||4||4 | |[[Ike Ugbo]]||6||4||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Wakefield]]||9|| | + | |[[Charlie Wakefield]]||9||4||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Collins]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Collins]]||11||0||3||17 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jared Thompson]]||5||2||0||9 | |[[Jared Thompson]]||5||2||0||9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | |||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 2 January 2015
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ola Aina
- George Brady
- Isak Ssewankambo
- Jay Dasilva
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Fikayo Tomori
- Ali Suljic
- Josh Grant
Midfielders
- Kasey Palmer
- Charlie Colkett
- Charly Musonda
- Mukhtar Ali
- Kyle Scott
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Ruben Sammut
- Hubert Adamczyk
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 12-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2014 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 November 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 10 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Reading | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2014 | Third Round | Leeds United | Away | W | 0-2 |
| 13 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Huddersfield Town | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 21st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 16 |
| Miro Muheim | 5 |
| Kyle Scott | 4 |
| Ike Ugbo | 4 |
| Jeremie Boga | 3 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 3 |
| Dominic Solanke | 3 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 2 |
| Kasey Palmer | 2 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 1 |
| Isaiah Brown | 1 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 |
| Charly Musonda | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 12 | 1 | 16 |
| Ola Aina | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Jeremie Boga | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| George Brady | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaiah Brown | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jacob Maddox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| Charly Musonda | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Ruben Sammut | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| Dominic Solanke | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Ali Suljic | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Collins | 11 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Jared Thompson | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns