Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 03 December 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | | 03 December 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 07 January 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Aston Villa (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | + | | 07 January 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Aston Villa (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 28 January 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 28 January 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 108: | ||
| 18 March 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Arsenal (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 18 March 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Arsenal (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 01 April 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | + | | 01 April 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 05 April 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 April 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 12 April 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 April 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 22 April 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-3 Leicester City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 12 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Lankshear]] || 4 || 0 || 4 || 8 | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 4 || 0 || 4 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Donley]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 7 | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 7 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Mikey Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Olusesi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || | + | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 14 || 9 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || | + | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 10 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || | + | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 19 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Black]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Leo Black]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || 19 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Donley]] || 10 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 10 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 15 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Heaps]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Billy Heaps]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Irow]] || | + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 10 || 10 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Herbie James]] || 0 || | + | | [[Herbie James]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maeson King]] || 4 || 7 || 0 | | [[Maeson King]] || 4 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 18 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Lankshear]] || 6 || 2 || 8 | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 6 || 2 || 8 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || | + | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 21 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 21 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Moore]] || 13 || 2 || 6 | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 13 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 6 || | + | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || | + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 14 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dante Orr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dante Orr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Owen]] || 3 || | + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Rowswell]] || | + | | [[James Rowswell]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || | + | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 8 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 22 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Carey Bloedorn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Carey Bloedorn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Gunter]] || | + | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 24 || 0 || 7 || 45 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elliot Krasniqi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Maguire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 1 May 2023
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Carey Bloedhorn | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U18 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Elliott Krasniqi | U17 | England/Kosovo | |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U18 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U18 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Simons | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Abbott | U18 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U18 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U18 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U18 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Riley Owen | U18 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Han Willhoft-King | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yusuf Akhamrich | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U18 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 19 November 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2022 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 03 December 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 07 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 January 2023 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 February 2023 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 February 2023 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 March 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 April 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 05 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 April 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 15 April 2023 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 22 April 2023 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 29 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 December 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Manchester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 March 2023 | Semi Finals | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jaden Williams | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Oliver Irow | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Will Lankshear | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Jamie Donley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Damola Ajayi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Mikey Moore | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Tyrese Hall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum Olusesi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Damola Ajayi | 14 | 9 | 6 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| Will Andiyapan | 19 | 4 | 0 |
| Leo Black | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 19 | 4 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 15 | 4 | 4 |
| Billy Heaps | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Herbie James | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Maeson King | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| Will Lankshear | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Ellis Lehane | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jahziah Linton | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 21 | 3 | 0 |
| Mikey Moore | 13 | 2 | 6 |
| Kieran Morgan | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 14 | 4 | 3 |
| Dante Orr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| James Rowswell | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 8 | 8 | 2 |
| Jaden Williams | 22 | 0 | 12 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Carey Bloedorn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Luca Gunter | 24 | 0 | 7 | 45 |
| Elliot Krasniqi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14