Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Carey Bloedhorn]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Carey Bloedhorn]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Luca Gunter]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|23|df=yes}} || England | | GK || [[Luca Gunter]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Elliot Krasniqi]] || U17 || || England/Albania | + | | GK || [[Elliot Krasniqi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|26|df=yes}} || England/Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Will Andiyapan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|25|df=yes}} || Wales | | DF || [[Will Andiyapan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|25|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Archie Chaplin]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Archie Chaplin]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Alfie Dorrington]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|20|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Alfie Dorrington]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|20|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Maeson King]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Maeson King]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jahziah Linton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|30|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Jahziah Linton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|30|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| DF || [[Max McKnight]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|3|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Max McKnight]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|3|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[James Rowswell]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[James Rowswell]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zach Simons]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Zach Simons]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|17|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Leo Black]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Leo Black]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Tommy Bloxham]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|30|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Tommy Bloxham]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|30|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tyrese Hall]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Tyrese Hall]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Billy Heaps]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|2|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Billy Heaps]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|2|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| MF || [[Rio Kyerematen]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|9|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Rio Kyerematen]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|9|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Riley Owen]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|24|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Riley Owen]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|24|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Han Willhoft-King]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Han Willhoft-King]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Damola Ajayi]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Damola Ajayi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Jamie Donley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|3|df=yes}} || England/Northern Ireland | | FW || [[Jamie Donley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|3|df=yes}} || England/Northern Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Oliver Irow]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Oliver Irow]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Jaden Williams]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Jaden Williams]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 12 June 2023
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Carey Bloedhorn | U17 | 17 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U18 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Elliot Krasniqi | U17 | 26 October 2005 | England/Albania |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U18 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U17 | 28 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U18 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U17 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U17 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Zach Simons | U17 | 28 November 2005 | England |
| MF | George Abbott | U18 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U17 | 9 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U18 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U17 | 4 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U18 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U18 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U17 | 17 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U18 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Han Willhoft-King | U17 | 24 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U17 | 27 December 2005 | England |
| FW | Yusuf Akhamrich | U17 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U18 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U17 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 19 November 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2022 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 03 December 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 07 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 January 2023 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 February 2023 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 February 2023 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 March 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 April 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 05 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 April 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 15 April 2023 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 22 April 2023 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 29 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 December 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Manchester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 March 2023 | Semi Finals | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 May 2023 | Final | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jaden Williams | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Oliver Irow | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Jamie Donley | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
| Will Lankshear | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Damola Ajayi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Mikey Moore | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Tyrese Hall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum Olusesi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Damola Ajayi | 15 | 9 | 6 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 10 | 11 | 1 |
| Will Andiyapan | 19 | 5 | 0 |
| Leo Black | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 16 | 4 | 4 |
| Billy Heaps | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Herbie James | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Maeson King | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 19 | 1 | 8 |
| Will Lankshear | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Ellis Lehane | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jahziah Linton | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 22 | 3 | 0 |
| Mikey Moore | 14 | 2 | 6 |
| Kieran Morgan | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 14 | 5 | 3 |
| Dante Orr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| James Rowswell | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 8 | 9 | 2 |
| Jaden Williams | 22 | 0 | 12 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Carey Bloedorn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Luca Gunter | 25 | 0 | 7 | 46 |
| Elliot Krasniqi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14