Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-21s are managed by TBC. | The Watford Under-21s are managed by TBC. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jonathan Macauley]] || U19 || || England/Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Alfie Marriott]] || | + | | GK || [[Alfie Marriott]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Myles Roberts]] || | + | | GK || [[Myles Roberts]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George Abbott]] || U19 || || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ryan Andrews]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Aidan Coyne]] || U20 || || England/Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Scott Holding]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Victor Wachowicz]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Davis]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Zak Fraser-Grante]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Luigi Gaspar]] || U20 || || Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Dawid Hamiga]] || U19 || || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || U19 || || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Shaqai Forde]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|5|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[James Collins (Watford)|James Collins]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jack Grieves]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Laken Torres]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 26 July 2023
The Watford Under-21s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U19 | England/Sweden | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U20 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U22 | 9 December 2001 | England |
| DF | George Abbott | U19 | England/Wales | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | U20 | 26 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Aidan Coyne | U20 | England/Australia | |
| DF | Scott Holding | U20 | England | |
| DF | Victor Wachowicz | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Davis | U19 | England | |
| MF | Zak Fraser-Grante | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luigi Gaspar | U20 | Brazil | |
| MF | Dawid Hamiga | U19 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U19 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Shaqai Forde | U20 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | James Collins | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U19 | England | |
| FW | Laken Torres | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16