Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 August 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 4-0 Everton (2023-24 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | | 14 August 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 4-0 Everton (2023-24 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2023 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || | + | | 18 August 2023 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || D || [[Middlesbrough 2-2 Everton (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Astley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Bates]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Bates]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Butler]] || | + | | [[Jack Butler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roman Dixon]] || | + | | [[Roman Dixon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || | + | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 1 || | + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Maher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Maher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || | + | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Barrett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Crellin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Billy Crellin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 09:19, 22 August 2023
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Barrett | U22 | 4 June 2002 | England |
| GK | Billy Crellin | U24 | 30 June 2000 | England |
| GK | Dylan Graham | U19 | 31 October 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Zan-Luk Leban | U21 | 15 December 2002 | Slovenia |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U22 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Astley | U22 | 4 October 2001 | Wales/England |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U20 | 2 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U19 | 26 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Kyle John | U23 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Ed Jones | U19 | 28 March 2005 | England |
| DF | Mathew Mallon | U20 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Jack Tierney | U19 | 17 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Reece Welch | U20 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Luke Butterfield | U20 | 29 September 2003 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U19 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Liam Higgins | U21 | 15 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Mackenzie Hunt | U22 | 14 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Sean McAllister | U21 | 1 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U19 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Stan Mills | U20 | 25 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | U21 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Seb Quirk | U22 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Warrington | U21 | 10 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Charlie Whitaker | U20 | 16 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Owen Barker | U19 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Tom Cannon | U21 | 28 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Halid Djankpata | U19 | 13 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | U21 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Katia Kouyate | U20 | 24 August 2003 | England/Ivory Coast |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U19 | 18 September 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 01 September 2023 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 22 September 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 29 September 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 29 October 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 04 December 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 15 December 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 15 January 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 02 March 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Derby County | Home |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Apter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Astley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Bates | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Butler | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Roman Dixon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Halid Djankpata | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Heath | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Katia Kouyate | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Maher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Moonan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Malik Mothersille | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Crellin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14