Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 18 August 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | | 18 August 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea ]] || Home || | + | | 25 August 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea ]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 3-2 Chelsea (2023-24 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 September 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 04 September 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adian Manning]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Adian Manning]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Welch]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Finley Welch]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Flynn Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenny Coker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kellen Fisher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pedro Lima]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adian Manning]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel McIntosh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marcel McIntosh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guilherme Montoia]] || | + | | [[Guilherme Montoia]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Regan Riley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaden Warner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Watt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Watt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || 2 || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 2 || | + | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Ellis Craven]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ellis Craven]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Vicente Reyes|Vicente Reyes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Vicente Reyes|Vicente Reyes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 28 August 2023
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ellis Craven | U19 | 8 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Jayden St Paul | U20 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Dylan Berry | U21 | 14 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Joe Rose | U22 | 5 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U20 | 10 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U20 | 29 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U21 | 21 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jonathan Tomkinson | U22 | 11 April 2002 | USA |
| DF | Ben Watt | U20 | 1 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U21 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U19 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U20 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Flynn Clarke | U21 | 19 December 2002 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U20 | 24 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U21 | 16 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Adian Manning | U20 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Marcel McIntosh | U20 | 4 April 2004 | England |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U19 | 10 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Regan Riley | U21 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Tony Springett | U21 | 22 September 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Finley Welch | U19 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U19 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenny Coker | U20 | 10 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U21 | 16 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Dubem Eze | U19 | 3 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Kellen Fisher | U20 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Abu Kamara | U21 | 21 June 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U21 | 23 September 2002 | Belgium/England |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U21 | 30 April 2003 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 August 2023 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 September 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 September 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 September 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 30 October 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 03 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 01 December 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 17 December 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 01 March 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 05 April 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 12 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 26 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Adian Manning | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Welch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Brooke | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Flynn Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Coker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kellen Fisher | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Pedro Lima | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adian Manning | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcel McIntosh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Guilherme Montoia | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Warner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Watt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Wilson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ellis Craven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Vicente Reyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14