Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 18 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 6-2 Colchester United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|6-2]] | | 18 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 6-2 Colchester United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|6-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 September 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 9 September 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 15 September 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 15 September 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Barnsley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 September 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 23 September 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Graham (Barnsley)|Kieran Graham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Jalo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Luke Alker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Alker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Bointon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Bointon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Leo Farrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leo Farrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Graham (Barnsley)|Kieran Graham]] || | + | | [[Kieran Graham (Barnsley)|Kieran Graham]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Jalo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matas Klimas]] || | + | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ziggy Kozluk]] || | + | | [[Ziggy Kozluk]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Geoffrey Lundoloki]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Geoffrey Lundoloki]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayley McCann]] || | + | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || | + | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Malachi Tommy-Mbogba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Warburton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Owen Warburton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Wilkinson]] || | + | | [[Oliver Wilkinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || | + | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || | + | | [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 20 September 2023
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Trent Carter-Rodgers | U18 | England | |
| GK | Rogan Ravenhill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Astin Brace | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Grimshaw | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ziggy Kozluk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Geoffrey Lundoloki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tom Senior | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Swift | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Bland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rafael Monteiro | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Elliot Probert | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kallum Reid | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Tommy-Mbogba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Owen Warburton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Vimal Yoganathan | U18 | Wales/Sri Lanka | |
| FW | Luke Alker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Farrell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Jalo | U18 | Portugal | |
| FW | Emmaisa Nzondo | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 9 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 15 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 September 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 14 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 8 March 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Watford | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kieran Graham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fabio Jalo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Alker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Bland | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Bointon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Astin Brace | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Graham | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Fabio Jalo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matas Klimas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ziggy Kozluk | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Geoffrey Lundoloki | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Tommy-Mbogba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Warburton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Wilkinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Trent Carter-Rodgers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rogan Ravenhill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15