Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 5-1 Peterborough United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-5]] | | 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 5-1 Peterborough United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 2-0 Peterborough United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall A)''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall A)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Beech]] || | + | | [[Max Beech]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 3 || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 8 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || | + | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Freeman]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Holley]] || | + | | [[George Holley]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || | + | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji Marcano-McWilliams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benji Marcano-McWilliams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Josh Marcon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Torin Ntege]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Toynton]] || | + | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 8 || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Winters]] || 8 || 0 || 7 | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 8 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 15 | | [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake West]] || | + | | [[Jake West]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 29 November 2023
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ignas Sakalas | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Beech | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Holley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Unwin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 9 September 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 16 September 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 7 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 4 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | P-P | |
| 11 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 18 November 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 2 December 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2027 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyler Winters | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Joe Davies | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Torin Ntege | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th November)
(Missing details from Millwall A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Beech | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Eddie Fox | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Freeman | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Gilbert | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| George Holley | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Benji Marcano-McWilliams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Marcon | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Torin Ntege | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Oliver Rose | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Toynton | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ignas Sakalas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Jake West | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 |