Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing. | The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Louis Brady]] || | + | | GK || [[Louis Brady]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Liam Wilkes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Abdul Abudu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Charlie Blackshields]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || U17 || || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Dupont]] || U17 || || New Zealand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Adam Letlat]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie Maughan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Rhys Morrish]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Corey Sears]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sam Beedie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie Bostock]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fran Cherchi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Crowther]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Cole Deeming]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Rio Parmar]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Dan Chimeziri]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adam Okorodudu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Divine Onyemachi]] || U18 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 5 July 2024
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U18 | England | |
| GK | Liam Wilkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Abudu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Blackshields | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idrissa Dauda Amihere | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Noah Dupont | U17 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Adam Letlat | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Maughan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Morrish | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Corey Sears | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Beedie | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Fran Cherchi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Crowther | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rio Parmar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Okorodudu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15