Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels. | The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Roraigh Browne]] || U19 || || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jonathan Macauley]] || U20 || || England/Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Alfie Marriott]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Gabriel Ortelli]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George Abbott]] || U20 || || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ryan Andrews]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Freddie Buers]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Clarridge]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Aidan Coyne]] || U21 || || England/Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Albert Eames]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ali Gould]] || U20 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Josh Mullins]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Zak Fraser-Grante]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Luigi Gaspar]] || U21 || || Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Josh Keyes]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Prince Sikiru]] || U19 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || U20 || || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bentley Assiedou]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jake Watkiss]] || | + | | FW || [[Michael Adu-Poku]] || U19 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Shaqai Forde]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ignacio Garcia-Romero]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jack Grieves]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jonathan Lawson]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Zavier Massiah-Edwards]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Laken Torres]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jake Watkiss]] || U20 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 17 July 2024
The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Roraigh Browne | U19 | South Africa | |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U20 | England/Sweden | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U21 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| GK | Gabriel Ortelli | U19 | England | |
| DF | George Abbott | U20 | England/Wales | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | U21 | 26 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Freddie Buers | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Clarridge | U21 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Coyne | U21 | England/Australia | |
| DF | Albert Eames | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ali Gould | U20 | Scotland | |
| DF | Josh Mullins | U19 | England | |
| MF | Zak Fraser-Grante | U20 | England | |
| MF | Luigi Gaspar | U21 | Brazil | |
| MF | Josh Keyes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Prince Sikiru | U19 | Ireland/England | |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U20 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Bentley Assiedou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Adu-Poku | U19 | England | |
| FW | Shaqai Forde | U21 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Ignacio Garcia-Romero | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Lawson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zavier Massiah-Edwards | U18 | England | |
| FW | Laken Torres | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jake Watkiss | U20 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16