Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner. | The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Harry Christy]] || | + | | GK || [[Harry Christy]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Rory Mahady]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|08|16|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Darryl Ombang]] || | + | | GK || [[Darryl Ombang]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|07|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Oscar Dawber]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Connor Ferguson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|05|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Diogo Monteiro]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|01|28|df=yes}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kris Moore]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|06|17|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe Richards]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dan Toulson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cian Coleman]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|23|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Crew]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|06|15|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Connor Douglas]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|08|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Darko Gyabi]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|02|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sean McGurk]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|03|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Amari Miller]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|04|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Snowdon]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|02|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marley Wilson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|07|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Mateo Joseph]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|19|df=yes}} || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Luca Thomas]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|16|df=yes}} || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Luca Thomas]] || | + | |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 5 August 2024
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Christy | U21 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U19 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U20 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U20 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U19 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Diogo Monteiro | U20 | 28 January 2005 | Portugal |
| DF | Kris Moore | U21 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U21 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Richards | U19 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U19 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U20 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U19 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | U21 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U22 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Amari Miller | U22 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U21 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U19 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U21 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U20 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 August 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 23 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 07 October 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 December 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 27 January 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2025 | Liverpool | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15